թերմոստատ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɾmɔsˈtɑt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɛɾmɔsˈtɑd]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թերմոստատ (tʿermostat) | թերմոստատներ (tʿermostatner) | ||
| dative | թերմոստատի (tʿermostati) | թերմոստատների (tʿermostatneri) | ||
| ablative | թերմոստատից (tʿermostaticʿ) | թերմոստատներից (tʿermostatnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թերմոստատով (tʿermostatov) | թերմոստատներով (tʿermostatnerov) | ||
| locative | թերմոստատում (tʿermostatum) | թերմոստատներում (tʿermostatnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թերմոստատը/թերմոստատն (tʿermostatə/tʿermostatn) | թերմոստատները/թերմոստատներն (tʿermostatnerə/tʿermostatnern) | ||
| dative | թերմոստատին (tʿermostatin) | թերմոստատներին (tʿermostatnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թերմոստատս (tʿermostats) | թերմոստատներս (tʿermostatners) | ||
| dative | թերմոստատիս (tʿermostatis) | թերմոստատներիս (tʿermostatneris) | ||
| ablative | թերմոստատիցս (tʿermostaticʿs) | թերմոստատներիցս (tʿermostatnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թերմոստատովս (tʿermostatovs) | թերմոստատներովս (tʿermostatnerovs) | ||
| locative | թերմոստատումս (tʿermostatums) | թերմոստատներումս (tʿermostatnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թերմոստատդ (tʿermostatd) | թերմոստատներդ (tʿermostatnerd) | ||
| dative | թերմոստատիդ (tʿermostatid) | թերմոստատներիդ (tʿermostatnerid) | ||
| ablative | թերմոստատիցդ (tʿermostaticʿd) | թերմոստատներիցդ (tʿermostatnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թերմոստատովդ (tʿermostatovd) | թերմոստատներովդ (tʿermostatnerovd) | ||
| locative | թերմոստատումդ (tʿermostatumd) | թերմոստատներումդ (tʿermostatnerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- ջերմապահպանիչ (ǰermapahpaničʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.