թթենի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian թթենի (tʿtʿeni).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰɛˈni]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰɛˈni]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թթենի (tʿtʿeni) | թթենիներ (tʿtʿeniner) | ||
| dative | թթենու (tʿtʿenu) | թթենիների (tʿtʿenineri) | ||
| ablative | թթենուց (tʿtʿenucʿ) | թթենիներից (tʿtʿeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թթենով, թթենիով (tʿtʿenov, tʿtʿeniov) | թթենիներով (tʿtʿeninerov) | ||
| locative | թթենում, թթենիում (tʿtʿenum, tʿtʿenium) | թթենիներում (tʿtʿeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թթենին (tʿtʿenin) | թթենիները/թթենիներն (tʿtʿeninerə/tʿtʿeninern) | ||
| dative | թթենուն (tʿtʿenun) | թթենիներին (tʿtʿeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թթենիս (tʿtʿenis) | թթենիներս (tʿtʿeniners) | ||
| dative | թթենուս (tʿtʿenus) | թթենիներիս (tʿtʿenineris) | ||
| ablative | թթենուցս (tʿtʿenucʿs) | թթենիներիցս (tʿtʿeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թթենովս, թթենիովս (tʿtʿenovs, tʿtʿeniovs) | թթենիներովս (tʿtʿeninerovs) | ||
| locative | թթենումս, թթենիումս (tʿtʿenums, tʿtʿeniums) | թթենիներումս (tʿtʿeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թթենիդ (tʿtʿenid) | թթենիներդ (tʿtʿeninerd) | ||
| dative | թթենուդ (tʿtʿenud) | թթենիներիդ (tʿtʿeninerid) | ||
| ablative | թթենուցդ (tʿtʿenucʿd) | թթենիներիցդ (tʿtʿeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թթենովդ, թթենիովդ (tʿtʿenovd, tʿtʿeniovd) | թթենիներովդ (tʿtʿeninerovd) | ||
| locative | թթենումդ, թթենիումդ (tʿtʿenumd, tʿtʿeniumd) | թթենիներումդ (tʿtʿeninerumd) | ||
Related terms
- թութ (tʿutʿ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.