թթխմոր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰχəˈmɔɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰχəˈmɔɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թթխմոր (tʿtʿxmor) | |||
| dative | թթխմորի (tʿtʿxmori) | |||
| ablative | թթխմորից (tʿtʿxmoricʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թթխմորով (tʿtʿxmorov) | |||
| locative | թթխմորում (tʿtʿxmorum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թթխմորը/թթխմորն (tʿtʿxmorə/tʿtʿxmorn) | |||
| dative | թթխմորին (tʿtʿxmorin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թթխմորս (tʿtʿxmors) | |||
| dative | թթխմորիս (tʿtʿxmoris) | |||
| ablative | թթխմորիցս (tʿtʿxmoricʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թթխմորովս (tʿtʿxmorovs) | |||
| locative | թթխմորումս (tʿtʿxmorums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թթխմորդ (tʿtʿxmord) | |||
| dative | թթխմորիդ (tʿtʿxmorid) | |||
| ablative | թթխմորիցդ (tʿtʿxmoricʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թթխմորովդ (tʿtʿxmorovd) | |||
| locative | թթխմորումդ (tʿtʿxmorumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.