թթված
Armenian
Alternative forms
- թթուած (tʿtʿuac), թթւած (tʿtʿwac) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰˈvɑt͡s]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰˈvɑd͡z]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թթված (tʿtʿvac) | թթվածներ (tʿtʿvacner) | ||
| dative | թթվածի (tʿtʿvaci) | թթվածների (tʿtʿvacneri) | ||
| ablative | թթվածից (tʿtʿvacicʿ) | թթվածներից (tʿtʿvacnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թթվածով (tʿtʿvacov) | թթվածներով (tʿtʿvacnerov) | ||
| locative | թթվածում (tʿtʿvacum) | թթվածներում (tʿtʿvacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թթվածը/թթվածն (tʿtʿvacə/tʿtʿvacn) | թթվածները/թթվածներն (tʿtʿvacnerə/tʿtʿvacnern) | ||
| dative | թթվածին (tʿtʿvacin) | թթվածներին (tʿtʿvacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թթվածս (tʿtʿvacs) | թթվածներս (tʿtʿvacners) | ||
| dative | թթվածիս (tʿtʿvacis) | թթվածներիս (tʿtʿvacneris) | ||
| ablative | թթվածիցս (tʿtʿvacicʿs) | թթվածներիցս (tʿtʿvacnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թթվածովս (tʿtʿvacovs) | թթվածներովս (tʿtʿvacnerovs) | ||
| locative | թթվածումս (tʿtʿvacums) | թթվածներումս (tʿtʿvacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թթվածդ (tʿtʿvacd) | թթվածներդ (tʿtʿvacnerd) | ||
| dative | թթվածիդ (tʿtʿvacid) | թթվածներիդ (tʿtʿvacnerid) | ||
| ablative | թթվածիցդ (tʿtʿvacicʿd) | թթվածներիցդ (tʿtʿvacnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թթվածովդ (tʿtʿvacovd) | թթվածներովդ (tʿtʿvacnerovd) | ||
| locative | թթվածումդ (tʿtʿvacumd) | թթվածներումդ (tʿtʿvacnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.