թթվասեր
Armenian
Alternative forms
- թթուասեր (tʿtʿuaser) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰvɑˈsɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰətʰvɑˈsɛɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թթվասեր (tʿtʿvaser) | |||
| dative | թթվասերի (tʿtʿvaseri) | |||
| ablative | թթվասերից (tʿtʿvasericʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թթվասերով (tʿtʿvaserov) | |||
| locative | թթվասերում (tʿtʿvaserum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թթվասերը/թթվասերն (tʿtʿvaserə/tʿtʿvasern) | |||
| dative | թթվասերին (tʿtʿvaserin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թթվասերս (tʿtʿvasers) | |||
| dative | թթվասերիս (tʿtʿvaseris) | |||
| ablative | թթվասերիցս (tʿtʿvasericʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թթվասերովս (tʿtʿvaserovs) | |||
| locative | թթվասերումս (tʿtʿvaserums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թթվասերդ (tʿtʿvaserd) | |||
| dative | թթվասերիդ (tʿtʿvaserid) | |||
| ablative | թթվասերիցդ (tʿtʿvasericʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թթվասերովդ (tʿtʿvaserovd) | |||
| locative | թթվասերումդ (tʿtʿvaserumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.