թինեյջեր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰinɛjˈd͡ʒɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰinɛjˈt͡ʃʰɛɾ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թինեյջեր (tʿineyǰer) | թինեյջերներ (tʿineyǰerner) | ||
| dative | թինեյջերի (tʿineyǰeri) | թինեյջերների (tʿineyǰerneri) | ||
| ablative | թինեյջերից (tʿineyǰericʿ) | թինեյջերներից (tʿineyǰernericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թինեյջերով (tʿineyǰerov) | թինեյջերներով (tʿineyǰernerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թինեյջերը/թինեյջերն (tʿineyǰerə/tʿineyǰern) | թինեյջերները/թինեյջերներն (tʿineyǰernerə/tʿineyǰernern) | ||
| dative | թինեյջերին (tʿineyǰerin) | թինեյջերներին (tʿineyǰernerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թինեյջերս (tʿineyǰers) | թինեյջերներս (tʿineyǰerners) | ||
| dative | թինեյջերիս (tʿineyǰeris) | թինեյջերներիս (tʿineyǰerneris) | ||
| ablative | թինեյջերիցս (tʿineyǰericʿs) | թինեյջերներիցս (tʿineyǰernericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թինեյջերովս (tʿineyǰerovs) | թինեյջերներովս (tʿineyǰernerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թինեյջերդ (tʿineyǰerd) | թինեյջերներդ (tʿineyǰernerd) | ||
| dative | թինեյջերիդ (tʿineyǰerid) | թինեյջերներիդ (tʿineyǰernerid) | ||
| ablative | թինեյջերիցդ (tʿineyǰericʿd) | թինեյջերներիցդ (tʿineyǰernericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թինեյջերովդ (tʿineyǰerovd) | թինեյջերներովդ (tʿineyǰernerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Synonyms
- պատանի (patani)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.