թլվատ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəlˈvɑt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəlˈvɑd]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թլվատ (tʿlvat) | թլվատներ (tʿlvatner) | ||
| dative | թլվատի (tʿlvati) | թլվատների (tʿlvatneri) | ||
| ablative | թլվատից (tʿlvaticʿ) | թլվատներից (tʿlvatnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թլվատով (tʿlvatov) | թլվատներով (tʿlvatnerov) | ||
| locative | թլվատում (tʿlvatum) | թլվատներում (tʿlvatnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թլվատը/թլվատն (tʿlvatə/tʿlvatn) | թլվատները/թլվատներն (tʿlvatnerə/tʿlvatnern) | ||
| dative | թլվատին (tʿlvatin) | թլվատներին (tʿlvatnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թլվատս (tʿlvats) | թլվատներս (tʿlvatners) | ||
| dative | թլվատիս (tʿlvatis) | թլվատներիս (tʿlvatneris) | ||
| ablative | թլվատիցս (tʿlvaticʿs) | թլվատներիցս (tʿlvatnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թլվատովս (tʿlvatovs) | թլվատներովս (tʿlvatnerovs) | ||
| locative | թլվատումս (tʿlvatums) | թլվատներումս (tʿlvatnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թլվատդ (tʿlvatd) | թլվատներդ (tʿlvatnerd) | ||
| dative | թլվատիդ (tʿlvatid) | թլվատներիդ (tʿlvatnerid) | ||
| ablative | թլվատիցդ (tʿlvaticʿd) | թլվատներիցդ (tʿlvatnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թլվատովդ (tʿlvatovd) | թլվատներովդ (tʿlvatnerovd) | ||
| locative | թլվատումդ (tʿlvatumd) | թլվատներումդ (tʿlvatnerumd) | ||
Derived terms
- թլվատել (tʿlvatel)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.