թմփլիկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəmpʰəˈlik]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰəmpʰəˈliɡ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թմփլիկ (tʿmpʿlik) | թմփլիկներ (tʿmpʿlikner) | ||
| dative | թմփլիկի (tʿmpʿliki) | թմփլիկների (tʿmpʿlikneri) | ||
| ablative | թմփլիկից (tʿmpʿlikicʿ) | թմփլիկներից (tʿmpʿliknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թմփլիկով (tʿmpʿlikov) | թմփլիկներով (tʿmpʿliknerov) | ||
| locative | թմփլիկում (tʿmpʿlikum) | թմփլիկներում (tʿmpʿliknerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թմփլիկը/թմփլիկն (tʿmpʿlikə/tʿmpʿlikn) | թմփլիկները/թմփլիկներն (tʿmpʿliknerə/tʿmpʿliknern) | ||
| dative | թմփլիկին (tʿmpʿlikin) | թմփլիկներին (tʿmpʿliknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թմփլիկս (tʿmpʿliks) | թմփլիկներս (tʿmpʿlikners) | ||
| dative | թմփլիկիս (tʿmpʿlikis) | թմփլիկներիս (tʿmpʿlikneris) | ||
| ablative | թմփլիկիցս (tʿmpʿlikicʿs) | թմփլիկներիցս (tʿmpʿliknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թմփլիկովս (tʿmpʿlikovs) | թմփլիկներովս (tʿmpʿliknerovs) | ||
| locative | թմփլիկումս (tʿmpʿlikums) | թմփլիկներումս (tʿmpʿliknerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թմփլիկդ (tʿmpʿlikd) | թմփլիկներդ (tʿmpʿliknerd) | ||
| dative | թմփլիկիդ (tʿmpʿlikid) | թմփլիկներիդ (tʿmpʿliknerid) | ||
| ablative | թմփլիկիցդ (tʿmpʿlikicʿd) | թմփլիկներիցդ (tʿmpʿliknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թմփլիկովդ (tʿmpʿlikovd) | թմփլիկներովդ (tʿmpʿliknerovd) | ||
| locative | թմփլիկումդ (tʿmpʿlikumd) | թմփլիկներումդ (tʿmpʿliknerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.