թյուրիմացություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- թիւրիմացութիւն (tʿiwrimacʿutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
թյուրիմաց (tʿyurimacʿ) + -ություն (-utʿyun)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰjuɾimɑt͡sʰuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰʏɾimɑt͡sʰuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թյուրիմացություն (tʿyurimacʿutʿyun) | թյուրիմացություններ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | թյուրիմացության (tʿyurimacʿutʿyan) | թյուրիմացությունների, թյուրիմացությանց** (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunneri, tʿyurimacʿutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | թյուրիմացությունից (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunicʿ) | թյուրիմացություններից (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թյուրիմացությամբ, թյուրիմացությունով* (tʿyurimacʿutʿyamb, tʿyurimacʿutʿyunov*) | թյուրիմացություններով (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | թյուրիմացությունում (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunum) | թյուրիմացություններում (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թյուրիմացությունը/թյուրիմացությունն (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunə/tʿyurimacʿutʿyunn) | թյուրիմացությունները/թյուրիմացություններն (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerə/tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | թյուրիմացությանը/թյուրիմացությանն (tʿyurimacʿutʿyanə/tʿyurimacʿutʿyann) | թյուրիմացություններին (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թյուրիմացությունս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyuns) | թյուրիմացություններս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | թյուրիմացությանս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyans) | թյուրիմացություններիս, թյուրիմացությանցս** (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunneris, tʿyurimacʿutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | թյուրիմացությունիցս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunicʿs) | թյուրիմացություններիցս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թյուրիմացությամբս, թյուրիմացությունովս* (tʿyurimacʿutʿyambs, tʿyurimacʿutʿyunovs*) | թյուրիմացություններովս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | թյուրիմացությունումս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunums) | թյուրիմացություններումս (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թյուրիմացությունդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyund) | թյուրիմացություններդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | թյուրիմացությանդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyand) | թյուրիմացություններիդ, թյուրիմացությանցդ** (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerid, tʿyurimacʿutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | թյուրիմացությունիցդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunicʿd) | թյուրիմացություններիցդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թյուրիմացությամբդ, թյուրիմացությունովդ* (tʿyurimacʿutʿyambd, tʿyurimacʿutʿyunovd*) | թյուրիմացություններովդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | թյուրիմացությունումդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunumd) | թյուրիմացություններումդ (tʿyurimacʿutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.