թոքախտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɔˈkʰɑχt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰɔˈkʰɑχt]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թոքախտ (tʿokʿaxt) | թոքախտներ (tʿokʿaxtner) | ||
| dative | թոքախտի (tʿokʿaxti) | թոքախտների (tʿokʿaxtneri) | ||
| ablative | թոքախտից (tʿokʿaxticʿ) | թոքախտներից (tʿokʿaxtnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | թոքախտով (tʿokʿaxtov) | թոքախտներով (tʿokʿaxtnerov) | ||
| locative | թոքախտում (tʿokʿaxtum) | թոքախտներում (tʿokʿaxtnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թոքախտը/թոքախտն (tʿokʿaxtə/tʿokʿaxtn) | թոքախտները/թոքախտներն (tʿokʿaxtnerə/tʿokʿaxtnern) | ||
| dative | թոքախտին (tʿokʿaxtin) | թոքախտներին (tʿokʿaxtnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թոքախտս (tʿokʿaxts) | թոքախտներս (tʿokʿaxtners) | ||
| dative | թոքախտիս (tʿokʿaxtis) | թոքախտներիս (tʿokʿaxtneris) | ||
| ablative | թոքախտիցս (tʿokʿaxticʿs) | թոքախտներիցս (tʿokʿaxtnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | թոքախտովս (tʿokʿaxtovs) | թոքախտներովս (tʿokʿaxtnerovs) | ||
| locative | թոքախտումս (tʿokʿaxtums) | թոքախտներումս (tʿokʿaxtnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թոքախտդ (tʿokʿaxtd) | թոքախտներդ (tʿokʿaxtnerd) | ||
| dative | թոքախտիդ (tʿokʿaxtid) | թոքախտներիդ (tʿokʿaxtnerid) | ||
| ablative | թոքախտիցդ (tʿokʿaxticʿd) | թոքախտներիցդ (tʿokʿaxtnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | թոքախտովդ (tʿokʿaxtovd) | թոքախտներովդ (tʿokʿaxtnerovd) | ||
| locative | թոքախտումդ (tʿokʿaxtumd) | թոքախտներումդ (tʿokʿaxtnerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- պալարախտ (palaraxt)
- տուբերկուլյոզ (tuberkulyoz)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.