թվիստ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰvist]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tʰvist]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | թվիստ (tʿvist) | |||
| dative | թվիստի (tʿvisti) | |||
| ablative | թվիստից (tʿvisticʿ) | |||
| instrumental | թվիստով (tʿvistov) | |||
| locative | թվիստում (tʿvistum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | թվիստը/թվիստն (tʿvistə/tʿvistn) | |||
| dative | թվիստին (tʿvistin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | թվիստս (tʿvists) | |||
| dative | թվիստիս (tʿvistis) | |||
| ablative | թվիստիցս (tʿvisticʿs) | |||
| instrumental | թվիստովս (tʿvistovs) | |||
| locative | թվիստումս (tʿvistums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | թվիստդ (tʿvistd) | |||
| dative | թվիստիդ (tʿvistid) | |||
| ablative | թվիստիցդ (tʿvisticʿd) | |||
| instrumental | թվիստովդ (tʿvistovd) | |||
| locative | թվիստումդ (tʿvistumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.