ժողովածու
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ժողովածու (žołovacu).
Pronunciation
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʒɔʁɔvɑˈt͡su]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ʒɔʁɔvɑˈd͡zu]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ժողովածու (žołovacu) | ժողովածուներ (žołovacuner) | ||
| dative | ժողովածուի (žołovacui) | ժողովածուների (žołovacuneri) | ||
| ablative | ժողովածուից (žołovacuicʿ) | ժողովածուներից (žołovacunericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ժողովածուով (žołovacuov) | ժողովածուներով (žołovacunerov) | ||
| locative | ժողովածուում (žołovacuum) | ժողովածուներում (žołovacunerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ժողովածուն (žołovacun) | ժողովածուները/ժողովածուներն (žołovacunerə/žołovacunern) | ||
| dative | ժողովածուին (žołovacuin) | ժողովածուներին (žołovacunerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ժողովածուս (žołovacus) | ժողովածուներս (žołovacuners) | ||
| dative | ժողովածուիս (žołovacuis) | ժողովածուներիս (žołovacuneris) | ||
| ablative | ժողովածուիցս (žołovacuicʿs) | ժողովածուներիցս (žołovacunericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ժողովածուովս (žołovacuovs) | ժողովածուներովս (žołovacunerovs) | ||
| locative | ժողովածուումս (žołovacuums) | ժողովածուներումս (žołovacunerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ժողովածուդ (žołovacud) | ժողովածուներդ (žołovacunerd) | ||
| dative | ժողովածուիդ (žołovacuid) | ժողովածուներիդ (žołovacunerid) | ||
| ablative | ժողովածուիցդ (žołovacuicʿd) | ժողովածուներիցդ (žołovacunericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ժողովածուովդ (žołovacuovd) | ժողովածուներովդ (žołovacunerovd) | ||
| locative | ժողովածուումդ (žołovacuumd) | ժողովածուներումդ (žołovacunerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.