ինքնագիր
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ինքնագիր (inkʿnagir).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰnɑˈɡiɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰnɑˈkʰiɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ինքնագիր (inkʿnagir) | ինքնագրեր (inkʿnagrer) | ||
| dative | ինքնագրի (inkʿnagri) | ինքնագրերի (inkʿnagreri) | ||
| ablative | ինքնագրից (inkʿnagricʿ) | ինքնագրերից (inkʿnagrericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնագրով (inkʿnagrov) | ինքնագրերով (inkʿnagrerov) | ||
| locative | ինքնագրում (inkʿnagrum) | ինքնագրերում (inkʿnagrerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ինքնագիրը/ինքնագիրն (inkʿnagirə/inkʿnagirn) | ինքնագրերը/ինքնագրերն (inkʿnagrerə/inkʿnagrern) | ||
| dative | ինքնագրին (inkʿnagrin) | ինքնագրերին (inkʿnagrerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնագիրս (inkʿnagirs) | ինքնագրերս (inkʿnagrers) | ||
| dative | ինքնագրիս (inkʿnagris) | ինքնագրերիս (inkʿnagreris) | ||
| ablative | ինքնագրիցս (inkʿnagricʿs) | ինքնագրերիցս (inkʿnagrericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնագրովս (inkʿnagrovs) | ինքնագրերովս (inkʿnagrerovs) | ||
| locative | ինքնագրումս (inkʿnagrums) | ինքնագրերումս (inkʿnagrerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնագիրդ (inkʿnagird) | ինքնագրերդ (inkʿnagrerd) | ||
| dative | ինքնագրիդ (inkʿnagrid) | ինքնագրերիդ (inkʿnagrerid) | ||
| ablative | ինքնագրիցդ (inkʿnagricʿd) | ինքնագրերիցդ (inkʿnagrericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնագրովդ (inkʿnagrovd) | ինքնագրերովդ (inkʿnagrerovd) | ||
| locative | ինքնագրումդ (inkʿnagrumd) | ինքնագրերումդ (inkʿnagrerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.