ինքնակենսագրական
Armenian
Etymology
ինքն (inkʿn) + -ա- (-a-) + կենսագրական (kensagrakan)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰnɑkɛnsɑɡɾɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰnɑɡɛnsɑkʰɾɑˈɡɑn]
Adjective
ինքնակենսագրական • (inkʿnakensagrakan) (superlative ամենաինքնակենսագրական)
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրական (inkʿnakensagrakan) | ինքնակենսագրականներ (inkʿnakensagrakanner) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականի (inkʿnakensagrakani) | ինքնակենսագրականների (inkʿnakensagrakanneri) | ||
| ablative | ինքնակենսագրականից (inkʿnakensagrakanicʿ) | ինքնակենսագրականներից (inkʿnakensagrakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնակենսագրականով (inkʿnakensagrakanov) | ինքնակենսագրականներով (inkʿnakensagrakannerov) | ||
| locative | ինքնակենսագրականում (inkʿnakensagrakanum) | ինքնակենսագրականներում (inkʿnakensagrakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրականը/ինքնակենսագրականն (inkʿnakensagrakanə/inkʿnakensagrakann) | ինքնակենսագրականները/ինքնակենսագրականներն (inkʿnakensagrakannerə/inkʿnakensagrakannern) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականին (inkʿnakensagrakanin) | ինքնակենսագրականներին (inkʿnakensagrakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրականս (inkʿnakensagrakans) | ինքնակենսագրականներս (inkʿnakensagrakanners) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականիս (inkʿnakensagrakanis) | ինքնակենսագրականներիս (inkʿnakensagrakanneris) | ||
| ablative | ինքնակենսագրականիցս (inkʿnakensagrakanicʿs) | ինքնակենսագրականներիցս (inkʿnakensagrakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնակենսագրականովս (inkʿnakensagrakanovs) | ինքնակենսագրականներովս (inkʿnakensagrakannerovs) | ||
| locative | ինքնակենսագրականումս (inkʿnakensagrakanums) | ինքնակենսագրականներումս (inkʿnakensagrakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրականդ (inkʿnakensagrakand) | ինքնակենսագրականներդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerd) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականիդ (inkʿnakensagrakanid) | ինքնակենսագրականներիդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerid) | ||
| ablative | ինքնակենսագրականիցդ (inkʿnakensagrakanicʿd) | ինքնակենսագրականներիցդ (inkʿnakensagrakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնակենսագրականովդ (inkʿnakensagrakanovd) | ինքնակենսագրականներովդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerovd) | ||
| locative | ինքնակենսագրականումդ (inkʿnakensagrakanumd) | ինքնակենսագրականներումդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրական (inkʿnakensagrakan) | ինքնակենսագրականներ (inkʿnakensagrakanner) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականի (inkʿnakensagrakani) | ինքնակենսագրականների (inkʿnakensagrakanneri) | ||
| ablative | ինքնակենսագրականից (inkʿnakensagrakanicʿ) | ինքնակենսագրականներից (inkʿnakensagrakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնակենսագրականով (inkʿnakensagrakanov) | ինքնակենսագրականներով (inkʿnakensagrakannerov) | ||
| locative | ինքնակենսագրականում (inkʿnakensagrakanum) | ինքնակենսագրականներում (inkʿnakensagrakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրականը/ինքնակենսագրականն (inkʿnakensagrakanə/inkʿnakensagrakann) | ինքնակենսագրականները/ինքնակենսագրականներն (inkʿnakensagrakannerə/inkʿnakensagrakannern) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականին (inkʿnakensagrakanin) | ինքնակենսագրականներին (inkʿnakensagrakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրականս (inkʿnakensagrakans) | ինքնակենսագրականներս (inkʿnakensagrakanners) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականիս (inkʿnakensagrakanis) | ինքնակենսագրականներիս (inkʿnakensagrakanneris) | ||
| ablative | ինքնակենսագրականիցս (inkʿnakensagrakanicʿs) | ինքնակենսագրականներիցս (inkʿnakensagrakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնակենսագրականովս (inkʿnakensagrakanovs) | ինքնակենսագրականներովս (inkʿnakensagrakannerovs) | ||
| locative | ինքնակենսագրականումս (inkʿnakensagrakanums) | ինքնակենսագրականներումս (inkʿnakensagrakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնակենսագրականդ (inkʿnakensagrakand) | ինքնակենսագրականներդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerd) | ||
| dative | ինքնակենսագրականիդ (inkʿnakensagrakanid) | ինքնակենսագրականներիդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerid) | ||
| ablative | ինքնակենսագրականիցդ (inkʿnakensagrakanicʿd) | ինքնակենսագրականներիցդ (inkʿnakensagrakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնակենսագրականովդ (inkʿnakensagrakanovd) | ինքնակենսագրականներովդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerovd) | ||
| locative | ինքնակենսագրականումդ (inkʿnakensagrakanumd) | ինքնակենսագրականներումդ (inkʿnakensagrakannerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.