ինքնապատասխանիչ
Armenian
Etymology
ինքն (inkʿn) + -ա- (-a-) + պատասխանել (patasxanel) + -իչ (-ičʿ)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰnɑpɑtɑsχɑˈnit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [iŋkʰnɑbɑdɑsχɑˈnit͡ʃʰ]
Usage notes
In colloquial speech Russian автоотве́тчик (avtootvétčik) is used instead.
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ինքնապատասխանիչ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿ) | ինքնապատասխանիչներ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿner) | ||
| dative | ինքնապատասխանիչի (inkʿnapatasxaničʿi) | ինքնապատասխանիչների (inkʿnapatasxaničʿneri) | ||
| ablative | ինքնապատասխանիչից (inkʿnapatasxaničʿicʿ) | ինքնապատասխանիչներից (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնապատասխանիչով (inkʿnapatasxaničʿov) | ինքնապատասխանիչներով (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerov) | ||
| locative | ինքնապատասխանիչում (inkʿnapatasxaničʿum) | ինքնապատասխանիչներում (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ինքնապատասխանիչը/ինքնապատասխանիչն (inkʿnapatasxaničʿə/inkʿnapatasxaničʿn) | ինքնապատասխանիչները/ինքնապատասխանիչներն (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerə/inkʿnapatasxaničʿnern) | ||
| dative | ինքնապատասխանիչին (inkʿnapatasxaničʿin) | ինքնապատասխանիչներին (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնապատասխանիչս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿs) | ինքնապատասխանիչներս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿners) | ||
| dative | ինքնապատասխանիչիս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿis) | ինքնապատասխանիչներիս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿneris) | ||
| ablative | ինքնապատասխանիչիցս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿicʿs) | ինքնապատասխանիչներիցս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնապատասխանիչովս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿovs) | ինքնապատասխանիչներովս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | ինքնապատասխանիչումս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿums) | ինքնապատասխանիչներումս (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ինքնապատասխանիչդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿd) | ինքնապատասխանիչներդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerd) | ||
| dative | ինքնապատասխանիչիդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿid) | ինքնապատասխանիչներիդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | ինքնապատասխանիչիցդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿicʿd) | ինքնապատասխանիչներիցդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ինքնապատասխանիչովդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿovd) | ինքնապատասխանիչներովդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | ինքնապատասխանիչումդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿumd) | ինքնապատասխանիչներումդ (inkʿnapatasxaničʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.