ինֆեկցիա
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [infɛkt͡sʰˈjɑ], [inˈfɛkt͡sʰjɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [infɛkʰt͡sʰˈjɑ], [inˈfɛkʰt͡sʰjɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ինֆեկցիա (infekcʿia) | ինֆեկցիաներ (infekcʿianer) | ||
| dative | ինֆեկցիայի (infekcʿiayi) | ինֆեկցիաների (infekcʿianeri) | ||
| ablative | ինֆեկցիայից (infekcʿiayicʿ) | ինֆեկցիաներից (infekcʿianericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ինֆեկցիայով (infekcʿiayov) | ինֆեկցիաներով (infekcʿianerov) | ||
| locative | ինֆեկցիայում (infekcʿiayum) | ինֆեկցիաներում (infekcʿianerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ինֆեկցիան (infekcʿian) | ինֆեկցիաները/ինֆեկցիաներն (infekcʿianerə/infekcʿianern) | ||
| dative | ինֆեկցիային (infekcʿiayin) | ինֆեկցիաներին (infekcʿianerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ինֆեկցիաս (infekcʿias) | ինֆեկցիաներս (infekcʿianers) | ||
| dative | ինֆեկցիայիս (infekcʿiayis) | ինֆեկցիաներիս (infekcʿianeris) | ||
| ablative | ինֆեկցիայիցս (infekcʿiayicʿs) | ինֆեկցիաներիցս (infekcʿianericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ինֆեկցիայովս (infekcʿiayovs) | ինֆեկցիաներովս (infekcʿianerovs) | ||
| locative | ինֆեկցիայումս (infekcʿiayums) | ինֆեկցիաներումս (infekcʿianerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ինֆեկցիադ (infekcʿiad) | ինֆեկցիաներդ (infekcʿianerd) | ||
| dative | ինֆեկցիայիդ (infekcʿiayid) | ինֆեկցիաներիդ (infekcʿianerid) | ||
| ablative | ինֆեկցիայիցդ (infekcʿiayicʿd) | ինֆեկցիաներիցդ (infekcʿianericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ինֆեկցիայովդ (infekcʿiayovd) | ինֆեկցիաներովդ (infekcʿianerovd) | ||
| locative | ինֆեկցիայումդ (infekcʿiayumd) | ինֆեկցիաներումդ (infekcʿianerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.