լեզվաբանություն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [lezvɑbɑnuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [lezvɑpʰɑnuˈtʰʏn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | լեզվաբանություն (lezvabanutʿyun) | |||
| dative | լեզվաբանության (lezvabanutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | լեզվաբանությունից (lezvabanutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | լեզվաբանությամբ, լեզվաբանությունով* (lezvabanutʿyamb, lezvabanutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | լեզվաբանությունում (lezvabanutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | լեզվաբանությունը/լեզվաբանությունն (lezvabanutʿyunə/lezvabanutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | լեզվաբանությանը/լեզվաբանությանն (lezvabanutʿyanə/lezvabanutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | լեզվաբանությունս (lezvabanutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | լեզվաբանությանս (lezvabanutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | լեզվաբանությունիցս (lezvabanutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | լեզվաբանությամբս, լեզվաբանությունովս* (lezvabanutʿyambs, lezvabanutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | լեզվաբանությունումս (lezvabanutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | լեզվաբանությունդ (lezvabanutʿyund) | |||
| dative | լեզվաբանությանդ (lezvabanutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | լեզվաբանությունիցդ (lezvabanutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | լեզվաբանությամբդ, լեզվաբանությունովդ* (lezvabanutʿyambd, lezvabanutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | լեզվաբանությունումդ (lezvabanutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
Related terms
- լեզվաբանական (lezvabanakan)
See also
- բանասիրություն (banasirutʿyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.