լիազորել
Armenian
Etymology
From լիազոր (liazor).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ljɑzɔˈɾɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ljɑzɔˈɾɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | լիազորել (liazorel) | imperfective converb | լիազորում (liazorum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | լիազորվել (liazorvel) | simultaneous converb | լիազորելիս (liazorelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | լիազորել (liazorel) | ||||
| aorist stem | լիազոր- (liazor-) | future converb I | լիազորելու (liazorelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | լիազորած (liazorac) | future converb II | լիազորելիք (liazorelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | լիազորող (liazoroł) | connegative converb | լիազորի (liazori) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | լիազորում եմ (liazorum em) | լիազորում ես (liazorum es) | լիազորում է (liazorum ē) | լիազորում ենք (liazorum enkʿ) | լիազորում եք (liazorum ekʿ) | լիազորում են (liazorum en) | |
| past imperfective | լիազորում էի (liazorum ēi) | լիազորում էիր (liazorum ēir) | լիազորում էր (liazorum ēr) | լիազորում էինք (liazorum ēinkʿ) | լիազորում էիք (liazorum ēikʿ) | լիազորում էին (liazorum ēin) | |
| future | լիազորելու եմ (liazorelu em) | լիազորելու ես (liazorelu es) | լիազորելու է (liazorelu ē) | լիազորելու ենք (liazorelu enkʿ) | լիազորելու եք (liazorelu ekʿ) | լիազորելու են (liazorelu en) | |
| past future | լիազորելու էի (liazorelu ēi) | լիազորելու էիր (liazorelu ēir) | լիազորելու էր (liazorelu ēr) | լիազորելու էինք (liazorelu ēinkʿ) | լիազորելու էիք (liazorelu ēikʿ) | լիազորելու էին (liazorelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | լիազորել եմ (liazorel em) | լիազորել ես (liazorel es) | լիազորել է (liazorel ē) | լիազորել ենք (liazorel enkʿ) | լիազորել եք (liazorel ekʿ) | լիազորել են (liazorel en) | |
| pluperfect | լիազորել էի (liazorel ēi) | լիազորել էիր (liazorel ēir) | լիազորել էր (liazorel ēr) | լիազորել էինք (liazorel ēinkʿ) | լիազորել էիք (liazorel ēikʿ) | լիազորել էին (liazorel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | լիազորեցի, լիազորի* (liazorecʿi, liazori*) | լիազորեցիր, լիազորիր* (liazorecʿir, liazorir*) | լիազորեց (liazorecʿ) | լիազորեցինք, լիազորինք* (liazorecʿinkʿ, liazorinkʿ*) | լիազորեցիք, լիազորիք* (liazorecʿikʿ, liazorikʿ*) | լիազորեցին, լիազորին* (liazorecʿin, liazorin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | լիազորեմ (liazorem) | լիազորես (liazores) | լիազորի (liazori) | լիազորենք (liazorenkʿ) | լիազորեք (liazorekʿ) | լիազորեն (liazoren) | |
| past | լիազորեի (liazorei) | լիազորեիր (liazoreir) | լիազորեր (liazorer) | լիազորեինք (liazoreinkʿ) | լիազորեիք (liazoreikʿ) | լիազորեին (liazorein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կլիազորեմ (kliazorem) | կլիազորես (kliazores) | կլիազորի (kliazori) | կլիազորենք (kliazorenkʿ) | կլիազորեք (kliazorekʿ) | կլիազորեն (kliazoren) | |
| past | կլիազորեի (kliazorei) | կլիազորեիր (kliazoreir) | կլիազորեր (kliazorer) | կլիազորեինք (kliazoreinkʿ) | կլիազորեիք (kliazoreikʿ) | կլիազորեին (kliazorein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | լիազորի՛ր, լիազորի՛* (liazorír, liazorí*) | — | — | լիազորե՛ք, լիազորեցե՛ք** (liazorékʿ, liazorecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չլիազորել (čʿliazorel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չլիազորած (čʿliazorac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չլիազորող (čʿliazoroł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ լիազորում (čʿem liazorum) | չես լիազորում (čʿes liazorum) | չի լիազորում (čʿi liazorum) | չենք լիազորում (čʿenkʿ liazorum) | չեք լիազորում (čʿekʿ liazorum) | չեն լիազորում (čʿen liazorum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի լիազորում (čʿēi liazorum) | չէիր լիազորում (čʿēir liazorum) | չէր լիազորում (čʿēr liazorum) | չէինք լիազորում (čʿēinkʿ liazorum) | չէիք լիազորում (čʿēikʿ liazorum) | չէին լիազորում (čʿēin liazorum) | |
| future | չեմ լիազորելու (čʿem liazorelu) | չես լիազորելու (čʿes liazorelu) | չի լիազորելու (čʿi liazorelu) | չենք լիազորելու (čʿenkʿ liazorelu) | չեք լիազորելու (čʿekʿ liazorelu) | չեն լիազորելու (čʿen liazorelu) | |
| past future | չէի լիազորելու (čʿēi liazorelu) | չէիր լիազորելու (čʿēir liazorelu) | չէր լիազորելու (čʿēr liazorelu) | չէինք լիազորելու (čʿēinkʿ liazorelu) | չէիք լիազորելու (čʿēikʿ liazorelu) | չէին լիազորելու (čʿēin liazorelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ լիազորել (čʿem liazorel) | չես լիազորել (čʿes liazorel) | չի լիազորել (čʿi liazorel) | չենք լիազորել (čʿenkʿ liazorel) | չեք լիազորել (čʿekʿ liazorel) | չեն լիազորել (čʿen liazorel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի լիազորել (čʿēi liazorel) | չէիր լիազորել (čʿēir liazorel) | չէր լիազորել (čʿēr liazorel) | չէինք լիազորել (čʿēinkʿ liazorel) | չէիք լիազորել (čʿēikʿ liazorel) | չէին լիազորել (čʿēin liazorel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չլիազորեցի, չլիազորի* (čʿliazorecʿi, čʿliazori*) | չլիազորեցիր, չլիազորիր* (čʿliazorecʿir, čʿliazorir*) | չլիազորեց (čʿliazorecʿ) | չլիազորեցինք, չլիազորինք* (čʿliazorecʿinkʿ, čʿliazorinkʿ*) | չլիազորեցիք, չլիազորիք* (čʿliazorecʿikʿ, čʿliazorikʿ*) | չլիազորեցին, չլիազորին* (čʿliazorecʿin, čʿliazorin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չլիազորեմ (čʿliazorem) | չլիազորես (čʿliazores) | չլիազորի (čʿliazori) | չլիազորենք (čʿliazorenkʿ) | չլիազորեք (čʿliazorekʿ) | չլիազորեն (čʿliazoren) | |
| past | չլիազորեի (čʿliazorei) | չլիազորեիր (čʿliazoreir) | չլիազորեր (čʿliazorer) | չլիազորեինք (čʿliazoreinkʿ) | չլիազորեիք (čʿliazoreikʿ) | չլիազորեին (čʿliazorein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ լիազորի (čʿem liazori) | չես լիազորի (čʿes liazori) | չի լիազորի (čʿi liazori) | չենք լիազորի (čʿenkʿ liazori) | չեք լիազորի (čʿekʿ liazori) | չեն լիազորի (čʿen liazori) | |
| past | չէի լիազորի (čʿēi liazori) | չէիր լիազորի (čʿēir liazori) | չէր լիազորի (čʿēr liazori) | չէինք լիազորի (čʿēinkʿ liazori) | չէիք լիազորի (čʿēikʿ liazori) | չէին լիազորի (čʿēin liazori) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ լիազորիր, մի՛ լիազորի* (mí liazorir, mí liazori*) | — | — | մի՛ լիազորեք, մի՛ լիազորեցեք** (mí liazorekʿ, mí liazorecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | լիազորել (liazorel) | |||
| dative | լիազորելու (liazorelu) | |||
| ablative | լիազորելուց (liazorelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | լիազորելով (liazorelov) | |||
| locative | լիազորելում (liazorelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | լիազորելը/լիազորելն (liazorelə/liazoreln) | |||
| dative | լիազորելուն (liazorelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | լիազորելս (liazorels) | |||
| dative | լիազորելուս (liazorelus) | |||
| ablative | լիազորելուցս (liazorelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | լիազորելովս (liazorelovs) | |||
| locative | լիազորելումս (liazorelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | լիազորելդ (liazoreld) | |||
| dative | լիազորելուդ (liazorelud) | |||
| ablative | լիազորելուցդ (liazorelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | լիազորելովդ (liazorelovd) | |||
| locative | լիազորելումդ (liazorelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.