լոգարիթմ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [lɔɡɑˈɾitʰm]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [lɔkʰɑˈɾitʰm]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | լոգարիթմ (logaritʿm) | լոգարիթմներ (logaritʿmner) | ||
| dative | լոգարիթմի (logaritʿmi) | լոգարիթմների (logaritʿmneri) | ||
| ablative | լոգարիթմից (logaritʿmicʿ) | լոգարիթմներից (logaritʿmnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | լոգարիթմով (logaritʿmov) | լոգարիթմներով (logaritʿmnerov) | ||
| locative | լոգարիթմում (logaritʿmum) | լոգարիթմներում (logaritʿmnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | լոգարիթմը/լոգարիթմն (logaritʿmə/logaritʿmn) | լոգարիթմները/լոգարիթմներն (logaritʿmnerə/logaritʿmnern) | ||
| dative | լոգարիթմին (logaritʿmin) | լոգարիթմներին (logaritʿmnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | լոգարիթմս (logaritʿms) | լոգարիթմներս (logaritʿmners) | ||
| dative | լոգարիթմիս (logaritʿmis) | լոգարիթմներիս (logaritʿmneris) | ||
| ablative | լոգարիթմիցս (logaritʿmicʿs) | լոգարիթմներիցս (logaritʿmnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | լոգարիթմովս (logaritʿmovs) | լոգարիթմներովս (logaritʿmnerovs) | ||
| locative | լոգարիթմումս (logaritʿmums) | լոգարիթմներումս (logaritʿmnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | լոգարիթմդ (logaritʿmd) | լոգարիթմներդ (logaritʿmnerd) | ||
| dative | լոգարիթմիդ (logaritʿmid) | լոգարիթմներիդ (logaritʿmnerid) | ||
| ablative | լոգարիթմիցդ (logaritʿmicʿd) | լոգարիթմներիցդ (logaritʿmnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | լոգարիթմովդ (logaritʿmovd) | լոգարիթմներովդ (logaritʿmnerovd) | ||
| locative | լոգարիթմումդ (logaritʿmumd) | լոգարիթմներումդ (logaritʿmnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.