խաղաթուղթ
Armenian

Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɑʁɑˈtʰuχtʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɑʁɑˈtʰuχtʰ]
Audio (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խաղաթուղթ (xałatʿułtʿ) | խաղաթղթեր (xałatʿłtʿer) | ||
| dative | խաղաթղթի (xałatʿłtʿi) | խաղաթղթերի (xałatʿłtʿeri) | ||
| ablative | խաղաթղթից (xałatʿłtʿicʿ) | խաղաթղթերից (xałatʿłtʿericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խաղաթղթով (xałatʿłtʿov) | խաղաթղթերով (xałatʿłtʿerov) | ||
| locative | խաղաթղթում (xałatʿłtʿum) | խաղաթղթերում (xałatʿłtʿerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խաղաթուղթը/խաղաթուղթն (xałatʿułtʿə/xałatʿułtʿn) | խաղաթղթերը/խաղաթղթերն (xałatʿłtʿerə/xałatʿłtʿern) | ||
| dative | խաղաթղթին (xałatʿłtʿin) | խաղաթղթերին (xałatʿłtʿerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խաղաթուղթս (xałatʿułtʿs) | խաղաթղթերս (xałatʿłtʿers) | ||
| dative | խաղաթղթիս (xałatʿłtʿis) | խաղաթղթերիս (xałatʿłtʿeris) | ||
| ablative | խաղաթղթիցս (xałatʿłtʿicʿs) | խաղաթղթերիցս (xałatʿłtʿericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խաղաթղթովս (xałatʿłtʿovs) | խաղաթղթերովս (xałatʿłtʿerovs) | ||
| locative | խաղաթղթումս (xałatʿłtʿums) | խաղաթղթերումս (xałatʿłtʿerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խաղաթուղթդ (xałatʿułtʿd) | խաղաթղթերդ (xałatʿłtʿerd) | ||
| dative | խաղաթղթիդ (xałatʿłtʿid) | խաղաթղթերիդ (xałatʿłtʿerid) | ||
| ablative | խաղաթղթիցդ (xałatʿłtʿicʿd) | խաղաթղթերիցդ (xałatʿłtʿericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խաղաթղթովդ (xałatʿłtʿovd) | խաղաթղթերովդ (xałatʿłtʿerovd) | ||
| locative | խաղաթղթումդ (xałatʿłtʿumd) | խաղաթղթերումդ (xałatʿłtʿerumd) | ||
Related terms
- թղթախաղ (tʿłtʿaxał)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.