խայտառակություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- խայտառակութիւն (xaytaṙakutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian խայտառակութիւն (xaytaṙakutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɑjtɑrɑkuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɑjdɑɾɑɡuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խայտառակություն (xaytaṙakutʿyun) | խայտառակություններ (xaytaṙakutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | խայտառակությունի (xaytaṙakutʿyuni) | խայտառակությունների (xaytaṙakutʿyunneri) | ||
| ablative | խայտառակությունից (xaytaṙakutʿyunicʿ) | խայտառակություններից (xaytaṙakutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խայտառակությունով (xaytaṙakutʿyunov) | խայտառակություններով (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | խայտառակությունում (xaytaṙakutʿyunum) | խայտառակություններում (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խայտառակությունը/խայտառակությունն (xaytaṙakutʿyunə/xaytaṙakutʿyunn) | խայտառակությունները/խայտառակություններն (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerə/xaytaṙakutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | խայտառակությունին (xaytaṙakutʿyunin) | խայտառակություններին (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խայտառակությունս (xaytaṙakutʿyuns) | խայտառակություններս (xaytaṙakutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | խայտառակությունիս (xaytaṙakutʿyunis) | խայտառակություններիս (xaytaṙakutʿyunneris) | ||
| ablative | խայտառակությունիցս (xaytaṙakutʿyunicʿs) | խայտառակություններիցս (xaytaṙakutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խայտառակությունովս (xaytaṙakutʿyunovs) | խայտառակություններովս (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | խայտառակությունումս (xaytaṙakutʿyunums) | խայտառակություններումս (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խայտառակությունդ (xaytaṙakutʿyund) | խայտառակություններդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | խայտառակությունիդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunid) | խայտառակություններիդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerid) | ||
| ablative | խայտառակությունիցդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunicʿd) | խայտառակություններիցդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խայտառակությունովդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunovd) | խայտառակություններովդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | խայտառակությունումդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunumd) | խայտառակություններումդ (xaytaṙakutʿyunnerumd) | ||
Related terms
- խայտառակել (xaytaṙakel)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.