խեցգետին
See also: Խեցգետին
Armenian

խեցգետիններ
Etymology
From Old Armenian խեցգետին (xecʿgetin).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χet͡sʰɡeˈtin]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χet͡sʰkʰeˈdin]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խեցգետին (xecʿgetin) | խեցգետիններ (xecʿgetinner) | ||
| dative | խեցգետնի (xecʿgetni) | խեցգետինների (xecʿgetinneri) | ||
| ablative | խեցգետնից (xecʿgetnicʿ) | խեցգետիններից (xecʿgetinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խեցգետնով (xecʿgetnov) | խեցգետիններով (xecʿgetinnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խեցգետինը/խեցգետինն (xecʿgetinə/xecʿgetinn) | խեցգետինները/խեցգետիններն (xecʿgetinnerə/xecʿgetinnern) | ||
| dative | խեցգետնին (xecʿgetnin) | խեցգետիններին (xecʿgetinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խեցգետինս (xecʿgetins) | խեցգետիններս (xecʿgetinners) | ||
| dative | խեցգետնիս (xecʿgetnis) | խեցգետիններիս (xecʿgetinneris) | ||
| ablative | խեցգետնիցս (xecʿgetnicʿs) | խեցգետիններիցս (xecʿgetinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խեցգետնովս (xecʿgetnovs) | խեցգետիններովս (xecʿgetinnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խեցգետինդ (xecʿgetind) | խեցգետիններդ (xecʿgetinnerd) | ||
| dative | խեցգետնիդ (xecʿgetnid) | խեցգետիններիդ (xecʿgetinnerid) | ||
| ablative | խեցգետնիցդ (xecʿgetnicʿd) | խեցգետիններիցդ (xecʿgetinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խեցգետնովդ (xecʿgetnovd) | խեցգետիններովդ (xecʿgetinnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Synonyms
- (colloquial) ռակ (ṙak)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.