խճուղի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χət͡ʃuˈʁi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χəd͡ʒuˈʁi]
- Hyphenation: խը‧ճու‧ղի
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խճուղի (xčułi) | խճուղիներ (xčułiner) | ||
| dative | խճուղու (xčułu) | խճուղիների (xčułineri) | ||
| ablative | խճուղուց (xčułucʿ) | խճուղիներից (xčułinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խճուղով, խճուղիով (xčułov, xčułiov) | խճուղիներով (xčułinerov) | ||
| locative | խճուղում, խճուղիում (xčułum, xčułium) | խճուղիներում (xčułinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խճուղին (xčułin) | խճուղիները/խճուղիներն (xčułinerə/xčułinern) | ||
| dative | խճուղուն (xčułun) | խճուղիներին (xčułinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խճուղիս (xčułis) | խճուղիներս (xčułiners) | ||
| dative | խճուղուս (xčułus) | խճուղիներիս (xčułineris) | ||
| ablative | խճուղուցս (xčułucʿs) | խճուղիներիցս (xčułinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խճուղովս, խճուղիովս (xčułovs, xčułiovs) | խճուղիներովս (xčułinerovs) | ||
| locative | խճուղումս, խճուղիումս (xčułums, xčułiums) | խճուղիներումս (xčułinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խճուղիդ (xčułid) | խճուղիներդ (xčułinerd) | ||
| dative | խճուղուդ (xčułud) | խճուղիներիդ (xčułinerid) | ||
| ablative | խճուղուցդ (xčułucʿd) | խճուղիներիցդ (xčułinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խճուղովդ, խճուղիովդ (xčułovd, xčułiovd) | խճուղիներովդ (xčułinerovd) | ||
| locative | խճուղումդ, խճուղիումդ (xčułumd, xčułiumd) | խճուղիներումդ (xčułinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.