խմիչք
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χəˈmit͡ʃʰkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χəˈmit͡ʃʰkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խմիչք (xmičʿkʿ) | խմիչքներ (xmičʿkʿner) | ||
| dative | խմիչքի (xmičʿkʿi) | խմիչքների (xmičʿkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | խմիչքից (xmičʿkʿicʿ) | խմիչքներից (xmičʿkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խմիչքով (xmičʿkʿov) | խմիչքներով (xmičʿkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | խմիչքում (xmičʿkʿum) | խմիչքներում (xmičʿkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խմիչքը/խմիչքն (xmičʿkʿə/xmičʿkʿn) | խմիչքները/խմիչքներն (xmičʿkʿnerə/xmičʿkʿnern) | ||
| dative | խմիչքին (xmičʿkʿin) | խմիչքներին (xmičʿkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խմիչքս (xmičʿkʿs) | խմիչքներս (xmičʿkʿners) | ||
| dative | խմիչքիս (xmičʿkʿis) | խմիչքներիս (xmičʿkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | խմիչքիցս (xmičʿkʿicʿs) | խմիչքներիցս (xmičʿkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խմիչքովս (xmičʿkʿovs) | խմիչքներովս (xmičʿkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | խմիչքումս (xmičʿkʿums) | խմիչքներումս (xmičʿkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խմիչքդ (xmičʿkʿd) | խմիչքներդ (xmičʿkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | խմիչքիդ (xmičʿkʿid) | խմիչքներիդ (xmičʿkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | խմիչքիցդ (xmičʿkʿicʿd) | խմիչքներիցդ (xmičʿkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խմիչքովդ (xmičʿkʿovd) | խմիչքներովդ (xmičʿkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | խմիչքումդ (xmičʿkʿumd) | խմիչքներումդ (xmičʿkʿnerumd) | ||
Related terms
- խմել (xmel)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.