խոսքի մաս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɔsˈkʰi mɑs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɔsˈkʰi mɑs]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խոսքի մաս (xoskʿi mas) | խոսքի մասեր (xoskʿi maser) | ||
| dative | խոսքի մասի (xoskʿi masi) | խոսքի մասերի (xoskʿi maseri) | ||
| ablative | խոսքի մասից (xoskʿi masicʿ) | խոսքի մասերից (xoskʿi masericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խոսքի մասով (xoskʿi masov) | խոսքի մասերով (xoskʿi maserov) | ||
| locative | խոսքի մասում (xoskʿi masum) | խոսքի մասերում (xoskʿi maserum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խոսքի մասը/խոսքի մասն (xoskʿi masə/xoskʿi masn) | խոսքի մասերը/խոսքի մասերն (xoskʿi maserə/xoskʿi masern) | ||
| dative | խոսքի մասին (xoskʿi masin) | խոսքի մասերին (xoskʿi maserin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խոսքի մասս (xoskʿi mass) | խոսքի մասերս (xoskʿi masers) | ||
| dative | խոսքի մասիս (xoskʿi masis) | խոսքի մասերիս (xoskʿi maseris) | ||
| ablative | խոսքի մասիցս (xoskʿi masicʿs) | խոսքի մասերիցս (xoskʿi masericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խոսքի մասովս (xoskʿi masovs) | խոսքի մասերովս (xoskʿi maserovs) | ||
| locative | խոսքի մասումս (xoskʿi masums) | խոսքի մասերումս (xoskʿi maserums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խոսքի մասդ (xoskʿi masd) | խոսքի մասերդ (xoskʿi maserd) | ||
| dative | խոսքի մասիդ (xoskʿi masid) | խոսքի մասերիդ (xoskʿi maserid) | ||
| ablative | խոսքի մասիցդ (xoskʿi masicʿd) | խոսքի մասերիցդ (xoskʿi masericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խոսքի մասովդ (xoskʿi masovd) | խոսքի մասերովդ (xoskʿi maserovd) | ||
| locative | խոսքի մասումդ (xoskʿi masumd) | խոսքի մասերումդ (xoskʿi maserumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.