խորեզմցի
Armenian
Etymology
Խորեզմ (Xorezm) + -ցի (-cʿi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɔɾɛzmˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χɔɾɛzmˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խորեզմցի (xorezmcʿi) | խորեզմցիներ, խորեզմցիք* (xorezmcʿiner, xorezmcʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | խորեզմցու (xorezmcʿu) | խորեզմցիների, խորեզմցոց** (xorezmcʿineri, xorezmcʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | խորեզմցուց (xorezmcʿucʿ) | խորեզմցիներից (xorezmcʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խորեզմցով, խորեզմցիով (xorezmcʿov, xorezmcʿiov) | խորեզմցիներով (xorezmcʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խորեզմցին (xorezmcʿin) | խորեզմցիները/խորեզմցիներն (xorezmcʿinerə/xorezmcʿinern) | ||
| dative | խորեզմցուն (xorezmcʿun) | խորեզմցիներին (xorezmcʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խորեզմցիս (xorezmcʿis) | խորեզմցիներս (xorezmcʿiners) | ||
| dative | խորեզմցուս (xorezmcʿus) | խորեզմցիներիս (xorezmcʿineris) | ||
| ablative | խորեզմցուցս (xorezmcʿucʿs) | խորեզմցիներիցս (xorezmcʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խորեզմցովս, խորեզմցիովս (xorezmcʿovs, xorezmcʿiovs) | խորեզմցիներովս (xorezmcʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խորեզմցիդ (xorezmcʿid) | խորեզմցիներդ (xorezmcʿinerd) | ||
| dative | խորեզմցուդ (xorezmcʿud) | խորեզմցիներիդ (xorezmcʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | խորեզմցուցդ (xorezmcʿucʿd) | խորեզմցիներիցդ (xorezmcʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խորեզմցովդ, խորեզմցիովդ (xorezmcʿovd, xorezmcʿiovd) | խորեզմցիներովդ (xorezmcʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.