խուլիգան
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χuliˈɡɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χuliˈkʰɑn]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խուլիգան (xuligan) | խուլիգաններ (xuliganner) | ||
| dative | խուլիգանի (xuligani) | խուլիգանների (xuliganneri) | ||
| ablative | խուլիգանից (xuliganicʿ) | խուլիգաններից (xuligannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խուլիգանով (xuliganov) | խուլիգաններով (xuligannerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խուլիգանը/խուլիգանն (xuliganə/xuligann) | խուլիգանները/խուլիգաններն (xuligannerə/xuligannern) | ||
| dative | խուլիգանին (xuliganin) | խուլիգաններին (xuligannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խուլիգանս (xuligans) | խուլիգաններս (xuliganners) | ||
| dative | խուլիգանիս (xuliganis) | խուլիգաններիս (xuliganneris) | ||
| ablative | խուլիգանիցս (xuliganicʿs) | խուլիգաններիցս (xuligannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խուլիգանովս (xuliganovs) | խուլիգաններովս (xuligannerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խուլիգանդ (xuligand) | խուլիգաններդ (xuligannerd) | ||
| dative | խուլիգանիդ (xuliganid) | խուլիգաններիդ (xuligannerid) | ||
| ablative | խուլիգանիցդ (xuliganicʿd) | խուլիգաններիցդ (xuligannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խուլիգանովդ (xuliganovd) | խուլիգաններովդ (xuligannerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Derived terms
- խուլիգանական (xuliganakan)
- խուլիգանություն (xuliganutʿyun)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.