խտղտել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian խտղտեմ (xtłtem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χətʁəˈtɛl], [χətəχˈtɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χədʁəˈdɛl], [χədəʁˈdɛl]
Verb
խտղտել • (xtġtel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | խտղտել (xtġtel) | imperfective converb | խտղտում (xtġtum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | խտղտվել (xtġtvel) | simultaneous converb | խտղտելիս (xtġtelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | խտղտել (xtġtel) | ||||
| aorist stem | խտղտ- (xtġt-) | future converb I | խտղտելու (xtġtelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | խտղտած (xtġtac) | future converb II | խտղտելիք (xtġtelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | խտղտող (xtġtoġ) | connegative converb | խտղտի (xtġti) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | խտղտում եմ (xtġtum em) | խտղտում ես (xtġtum es) | խտղտում է (xtġtum ē) | խտղտում ենք (xtġtum enkʿ) | խտղտում եք (xtġtum ekʿ) | խտղտում են (xtġtum en) | |
| past imperfective | խտղտում էի (xtġtum ēi) | խտղտում էիր (xtġtum ēir) | խտղտում էր (xtġtum ēr) | խտղտում էինք (xtġtum ēinkʿ) | խտղտում էիք (xtġtum ēikʿ) | խտղտում էին (xtġtum ēin) | |
| future | խտղտելու եմ (xtġtelu em) | խտղտելու ես (xtġtelu es) | խտղտելու է (xtġtelu ē) | խտղտելու ենք (xtġtelu enkʿ) | խտղտելու եք (xtġtelu ekʿ) | խտղտելու են (xtġtelu en) | |
| past future | խտղտելու էի (xtġtelu ēi) | խտղտելու էիր (xtġtelu ēir) | խտղտելու էր (xtġtelu ēr) | խտղտելու էինք (xtġtelu ēinkʿ) | խտղտելու էիք (xtġtelu ēikʿ) | խտղտելու էին (xtġtelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | խտղտել եմ (xtġtel em) | խտղտել ես (xtġtel es) | խտղտել է (xtġtel ē) | խտղտել ենք (xtġtel enkʿ) | խտղտել եք (xtġtel ekʿ) | խտղտել են (xtġtel en) | |
| pluperfect | խտղտել էի (xtġtel ēi) | խտղտել էիր (xtġtel ēir) | խտղտել էր (xtġtel ēr) | խտղտել էինք (xtġtel ēinkʿ) | խտղտել էիք (xtġtel ēikʿ) | խտղտել էին (xtġtel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | խտղտեցի, խտղտի* (xtġtecʿi, xtġti*) | խտղտեցիր, խտղտիր* (xtġtecʿir, xtġtir*) | խտղտեց (xtġtecʿ) | խտղտեցինք, խտղտինք* (xtġtecʿinkʿ, xtġtinkʿ*) | խտղտեցիք, խտղտիք* (xtġtecʿikʿ, xtġtikʿ*) | խտղտեցին, խտղտին* (xtġtecʿin, xtġtin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | խտղտեմ (xtġtem) | խտղտես (xtġtes) | խտղտի (xtġti) | խտղտենք (xtġtenkʿ) | խտղտեք (xtġtekʿ) | խտղտեն (xtġten) | |
| past | խտղտեի (xtġtei) | խտղտեիր (xtġteir) | խտղտեր (xtġter) | խտղտեինք (xtġteinkʿ) | խտղտեիք (xtġteikʿ) | խտղտեին (xtġtein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կխտղտեմ (kxtġtem) | կխտղտես (kxtġtes) | կխտղտի (kxtġti) | կխտղտենք (kxtġtenkʿ) | կխտղտեք (kxtġtekʿ) | կխտղտեն (kxtġten) | |
| past | կխտղտեի (kxtġtei) | կխտղտեիր (kxtġteir) | կխտղտեր (kxtġter) | կխտղտեինք (kxtġteinkʿ) | կխտղտեիք (kxtġteikʿ) | կխտղտեին (kxtġtein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | խտղտի՛ր, խտղտի՛* (xtġtír, xtġtí*) | — | — | խտղտե՛ք, խտղտեցե՛ք** (xtġtékʿ, xtġtecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չխտղտել (čʿxtġtel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չխտղտած (čʿxtġtac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չխտղտող (čʿxtġtoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ խտղտում (čʿem xtġtum) | չես խտղտում (čʿes xtġtum) | չի խտղտում (čʿi xtġtum) | չենք խտղտում (čʿenkʿ xtġtum) | չեք խտղտում (čʿekʿ xtġtum) | չեն խտղտում (čʿen xtġtum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի խտղտում (čʿēi xtġtum) | չէիր խտղտում (čʿēir xtġtum) | չէր խտղտում (čʿēr xtġtum) | չէինք խտղտում (čʿēinkʿ xtġtum) | չէիք խտղտում (čʿēikʿ xtġtum) | չէին խտղտում (čʿēin xtġtum) | |
| future | չեմ խտղտելու (čʿem xtġtelu) | չես խտղտելու (čʿes xtġtelu) | չի խտղտելու (čʿi xtġtelu) | չենք խտղտելու (čʿenkʿ xtġtelu) | չեք խտղտելու (čʿekʿ xtġtelu) | չեն խտղտելու (čʿen xtġtelu) | |
| past future | չէի խտղտելու (čʿēi xtġtelu) | չէիր խտղտելու (čʿēir xtġtelu) | չէր խտղտելու (čʿēr xtġtelu) | չէինք խտղտելու (čʿēinkʿ xtġtelu) | չէիք խտղտելու (čʿēikʿ xtġtelu) | չէին խտղտելու (čʿēin xtġtelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ խտղտել (čʿem xtġtel) | չես խտղտել (čʿes xtġtel) | չի խտղտել (čʿi xtġtel) | չենք խտղտել (čʿenkʿ xtġtel) | չեք խտղտել (čʿekʿ xtġtel) | չեն խտղտել (čʿen xtġtel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի խտղտել (čʿēi xtġtel) | չէիր խտղտել (čʿēir xtġtel) | չէր խտղտել (čʿēr xtġtel) | չէինք խտղտել (čʿēinkʿ xtġtel) | չէիք խտղտել (čʿēikʿ xtġtel) | չէին խտղտել (čʿēin xtġtel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չխտղտեցի, չխտղտի* (čʿxtġtecʿi, čʿxtġti*) | չխտղտեցիր, չխտղտիր* (čʿxtġtecʿir, čʿxtġtir*) | չխտղտեց (čʿxtġtecʿ) | չխտղտեցինք, չխտղտինք* (čʿxtġtecʿinkʿ, čʿxtġtinkʿ*) | չխտղտեցիք, չխտղտիք* (čʿxtġtecʿikʿ, čʿxtġtikʿ*) | չխտղտեցին, չխտղտին* (čʿxtġtecʿin, čʿxtġtin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չխտղտեմ (čʿxtġtem) | չխտղտես (čʿxtġtes) | չխտղտի (čʿxtġti) | չխտղտենք (čʿxtġtenkʿ) | չխտղտեք (čʿxtġtekʿ) | չխտղտեն (čʿxtġten) | |
| past | չխտղտեի (čʿxtġtei) | չխտղտեիր (čʿxtġteir) | չխտղտեր (čʿxtġter) | չխտղտեինք (čʿxtġteinkʿ) | չխտղտեիք (čʿxtġteikʿ) | չխտղտեին (čʿxtġtein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ խտղտի (čʿem xtġti) | չես խտղտի (čʿes xtġti) | չի խտղտի (čʿi xtġti) | չենք խտղտի (čʿenkʿ xtġti) | չեք խտղտի (čʿekʿ xtġti) | չեն խտղտի (čʿen xtġti) | |
| past | չէի խտղտի (čʿēi xtġti) | չէիր խտղտի (čʿēir xtġti) | չէր խտղտի (čʿēr xtġti) | չէինք խտղտի (čʿēinkʿ xtġti) | չէիք խտղտի (čʿēikʿ xtġti) | չէին խտղտի (čʿēin xtġti) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ խտղտիր, մի՛ խտղտի* (mí xtġtir, mí xtġti*) | — | — | մի՛ խտղտեք, մի՛ խտղտեցեք** (mí xtġtekʿ, mí xtġtecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խտղտել (xtġtel) | |||
| dative | խտղտելու (xtġtelu) | |||
| ablative | խտղտելուց (xtġtelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | խտղտելով (xtġtelov) | |||
| locative | խտղտելում (xtġtelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խտղտելը/խտղտելն (xtġtelə/xtġteln) | |||
| dative | խտղտելուն (xtġtelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խտղտելս (xtġtels) | |||
| dative | խտղտելուս (xtġtelus) | |||
| ablative | խտղտելուցս (xtġtelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | խտղտելովս (xtġtelovs) | |||
| locative | խտղտելումս (xtġtelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խտղտելդ (xtġteld) | |||
| dative | խտղտելուդ (xtġtelud) | |||
| ablative | խտղտելուցդ (xtġtelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | խտղտելովդ (xtġtelovd) | |||
| locative | խտղտելումդ (xtġtelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.