խցանում
Armenian

Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χət͡sʰɑˈnum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [χət͡sʰɑˈnum]
Declension
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | խցանում (xcʿanum) | խցանումներ (xcʿanumner) | ||
| dative | խցանման, խցանումի (xcʿanman, xcʿanumi) | խցանումների (xcʿanumneri) | ||
| ablative | խցանումից (xcʿanumicʿ) | խցանումներից (xcʿanumnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | խցանմամբ, խցանումով (xcʿanmamb, xcʿanumov) | խցանումներով (xcʿanumnerov) | ||
| locative | խցանումում* (xcʿanumum*) | խցանումներում (xcʿanumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | խցանումը/խցանումն (xcʿanumə/xcʿanumn) | խցանումները/խցանումներն (xcʿanumnerə/xcʿanumnern) | ||
| dative | խցանմանը/խցանմանն, խցանումին (xcʿanmanə/xcʿanmann, xcʿanumin) | խցանումներին (xcʿanumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | խցանումս (xcʿanums) | խցանումներս (xcʿanumners) | ||
| dative | խցանմանս/խցանումիս (xcʿanmans/xcʿanumis) | խցանումներիս (xcʿanumneris) | ||
| ablative | խցանումիցս (xcʿanumicʿs) | խցանումներիցս (xcʿanumnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | խցանումովս (xcʿanumovs) | խցանումներովս (xcʿanumnerovs) | ||
| locative | խցանումումս* (xcʿanumums*) | խցանումներումս (xcʿanumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | խցանումդ (xcʿanumd) | խցանումներդ (xcʿanumnerd) | ||
| dative | խցանմանդ/խցանումիդ (xcʿanmand/xcʿanumid) | խցանումներիդ (xcʿanumnerid) | ||
| ablative | խցանումիցդ (xcʿanumicʿd) | խցանումներիցդ (xcʿanumnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | խցանումովդ (xcʿanumovd) | խցանումներովդ (xcʿanumnerovd) | ||
| locative | խցանումումդ* (xcʿanumumd*) | խցանումներումդ (xcʿanumnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.