ծոցատետր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sɔt͡sʰɑˈtɛtəɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [d͡zɔt͡sʰɑˈdɛdəɾ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ծոցատետր (cocʿatetr) | ծոցատետրեր (cocʿatetrer) | ||
| dative | ծոցատետրի (cocʿatetri) | ծոցատետրերի (cocʿatetreri) | ||
| ablative | ծոցատետրից (cocʿatetricʿ) | ծոցատետրերից (cocʿatetrericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ծոցատետրով (cocʿatetrov) | ծոցատետրերով (cocʿatetrerov) | ||
| locative | ծոցատետրում (cocʿatetrum) | ծոցատետրերում (cocʿatetrerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ծոցատետրը/ծոցատետրն (cocʿatetrə/cocʿatetrn) | ծոցատետրերը/ծոցատետրերն (cocʿatetrerə/cocʿatetrern) | ||
| dative | ծոցատետրին (cocʿatetrin) | ծոցատետրերին (cocʿatetrerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ծոցատետրս (cocʿatetrs) | ծոցատետրերս (cocʿatetrers) | ||
| dative | ծոցատետրիս (cocʿatetris) | ծոցատետրերիս (cocʿatetreris) | ||
| ablative | ծոցատետրիցս (cocʿatetricʿs) | ծոցատետրերիցս (cocʿatetrericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ծոցատետրովս (cocʿatetrovs) | ծոցատետրերովս (cocʿatetrerovs) | ||
| locative | ծոցատետրումս (cocʿatetrums) | ծոցատետրերումս (cocʿatetrerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ծոցատետրդ (cocʿatetrd) | ծոցատետրերդ (cocʿatetrerd) | ||
| dative | ծոցատետրիդ (cocʿatetrid) | ծոցատետրերիդ (cocʿatetrerid) | ||
| ablative | ծոցատետրիցդ (cocʿatetricʿd) | ծոցատետրերիցդ (cocʿatetrericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ծոցատետրովդ (cocʿatetrovd) | ծոցատետրերովդ (cocʿatetrerovd) | ||
| locative | ծոցատետրումդ (cocʿatetrumd) | ծոցատետրերումդ (cocʿatetrerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.