կեչուտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɛˈt͡ʃʰut]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɛˈt͡ʃʰud]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կեչուտ (kečʿut) | կեչուտներ (kečʿutner) | ||
| dative | կեչուտի (kečʿuti) | կեչուտների (kečʿutneri) | ||
| ablative | կեչուտից (kečʿuticʿ) | կեչուտներից (kečʿutnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կեչուտով (kečʿutov) | կեչուտներով (kečʿutnerov) | ||
| locative | կեչուտում (kečʿutum) | կեչուտներում (kečʿutnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կեչուտը/կեչուտն (kečʿutə/kečʿutn) | կեչուտները/կեչուտներն (kečʿutnerə/kečʿutnern) | ||
| dative | կեչուտին (kečʿutin) | կեչուտներին (kečʿutnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կեչուտս (kečʿuts) | կեչուտներս (kečʿutners) | ||
| dative | կեչուտիս (kečʿutis) | կեչուտներիս (kečʿutneris) | ||
| ablative | կեչուտիցս (kečʿuticʿs) | կեչուտներիցս (kečʿutnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կեչուտովս (kečʿutovs) | կեչուտներովս (kečʿutnerovs) | ||
| locative | կեչուտումս (kečʿutums) | կեչուտներումս (kečʿutnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կեչուտդ (kečʿutd) | կեչուտներդ (kečʿutnerd) | ||
| dative | կեչուտիդ (kečʿutid) | կեչուտներիդ (kečʿutnerid) | ||
| ablative | կեչուտիցդ (kečʿuticʿd) | կեչուտներիցդ (kečʿutnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կեչուտովդ (kečʿutovd) | կեչուտներովդ (kečʿutnerovd) | ||
| locative | կեչուտումդ (kečʿutumd) | կեչուտներումդ (kečʿutnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.