կետչուս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɛtˈt͡ʃʰus]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɛtʰˈt͡ʃʰus]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կետչուս (ketčʿus) | կետչուսներ (ketčʿusner) | ||
| dative | կետչուսի (ketčʿusi) | կետչուսների (ketčʿusneri) | ||
| ablative | կետչուսից (ketčʿusicʿ) | կետչուսներից (ketčʿusnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կետչուսով (ketčʿusov) | կետչուսներով (ketčʿusnerov) | ||
| locative | կետչուսում (ketčʿusum) | կետչուսներում (ketčʿusnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կետչուսը/կետչուսն (ketčʿusə/ketčʿusn) | կետչուսները/կետչուսներն (ketčʿusnerə/ketčʿusnern) | ||
| dative | կետչուսին (ketčʿusin) | կետչուսներին (ketčʿusnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կետչուսս (ketčʿuss) | կետչուսներս (ketčʿusners) | ||
| dative | կետչուսիս (ketčʿusis) | կետչուսներիս (ketčʿusneris) | ||
| ablative | կետչուսիցս (ketčʿusicʿs) | կետչուսներիցս (ketčʿusnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կետչուսովս (ketčʿusovs) | կետչուսներովս (ketčʿusnerovs) | ||
| locative | կետչուսումս (ketčʿusums) | կետչուսներումս (ketčʿusnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կետչուսդ (ketčʿusd) | կետչուսներդ (ketčʿusnerd) | ||
| dative | կետչուսիդ (ketčʿusid) | կետչուսներիդ (ketčʿusnerid) | ||
| ablative | կետչուսիցդ (ketčʿusicʿd) | կետչուսներիցդ (ketčʿusnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կետչուսովդ (ketčʿusovd) | կետչուսներովդ (ketčʿusnerovd) | ||
| locative | կետչուսումդ (ketčʿusumd) | կետչուսներումդ (ketčʿusnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.