կիլիկիացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kilikjɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡiliɡjɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կիլիկիացի (kilikiacʿi) | կիլիկիացիներ, կիլիկիացիք* (kilikiacʿiner, kilikiacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | կիլիկիացու (kilikiacʿu) | կիլիկիացիների, կիլիկիացոց** (kilikiacʿineri, kilikiacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | կիլիկիացուց (kilikiacʿucʿ) | կիլիկիացիներից (kilikiacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կիլիկիացով, կիլիկիացիով (kilikiacʿov, kilikiacʿiov) | կիլիկիացիներով (kilikiacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կիլիկիացին (kilikiacʿin) | կիլիկիացիները/կիլիկիացիներն (kilikiacʿinerə/kilikiacʿinern) | ||
| dative | կիլիկիացուն (kilikiacʿun) | կիլիկիացիներին (kilikiacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կիլիկիացիս (kilikiacʿis) | կիլիկիացիներս (kilikiacʿiners) | ||
| dative | կիլիկիացուս (kilikiacʿus) | կիլիկիացիներիս (kilikiacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | կիլիկիացուցս (kilikiacʿucʿs) | կիլիկիացիներիցս (kilikiacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կիլիկիացովս, կիլիկիացիովս (kilikiacʿovs, kilikiacʿiovs) | կիլիկիացիներովս (kilikiacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կիլիկիացիդ (kilikiacʿid) | կիլիկիացիներդ (kilikiacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | կիլիկիացուդ (kilikiacʿud) | կիլիկիացիներիդ (kilikiacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | կիլիկիացուցդ (kilikiacʿucʿd) | կիլիկիացիներիցդ (kilikiacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կիլիկիացովդ, կիլիկիացիովդ (kilikiacʿovd, kilikiacʿiovd) | կիլիկիացիներովդ (kilikiacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.