կիմչի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kimˈt͡ʃʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡimˈt͡ʃʰi]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կիմչի (kimčʿi) | կիմչիներ (kimčʿiner) | ||
| dative | կիմչիի (kimčʿii) | կիմչիների (kimčʿineri) | ||
| ablative | կիմչիից (kimčʿiicʿ) | կիմչիներից (kimčʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կիմչիով (kimčʿiov) | կիմչիներով (kimčʿinerov) | ||
| locative | կիմչիում (kimčʿium) | կիմչիներում (kimčʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կիմչին (kimčʿin) | կիմչիները/կիմչիներն (kimčʿinerə/kimčʿinern) | ||
| dative | կիմչիին (kimčʿiin) | կիմչիներին (kimčʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կիմչիս (kimčʿis) | կիմչիներս (kimčʿiners) | ||
| dative | կիմչիիս (kimčʿiis) | կիմչիներիս (kimčʿineris) | ||
| ablative | կիմչիիցս (kimčʿiicʿs) | կիմչիներիցս (kimčʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կիմչիովս (kimčʿiovs) | կիմչիներովս (kimčʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | կիմչիումս (kimčʿiums) | կիմչիներումս (kimčʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կիմչիդ (kimčʿid) | կիմչիներդ (kimčʿinerd) | ||
| dative | կիմչիիդ (kimčʿiid) | կիմչիներիդ (kimčʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | կիմչիիցդ (kimčʿiicʿd) | կիմչիներիցդ (kimčʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կիմչիովդ (kimčʿiovd) | կիմչիներովդ (kimčʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | կիմչիումդ (kimčʿiumd) | կիմչիներումդ (kimčʿinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.