կիրիլիցա
Armenian
Etymology
From Russian кири́ллица (kiríllica).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kiɾiliˈt͡sʰɑ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡiɾiliˈt͡sʰɑ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կիրիլիցա (kirilicʿa) | |||
| dative | կիրիլիցայի (kirilicʿayi) | |||
| ablative | կիրիլիցայից (kirilicʿayicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | կիրիլիցայով (kirilicʿayov) | |||
| locative | կիրիլիցայում (kirilicʿayum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կիրիլիցան (kirilicʿan) | |||
| dative | կիրիլիցային (kirilicʿayin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կիրիլիցաս (kirilicʿas) | |||
| dative | կիրիլիցայիս (kirilicʿayis) | |||
| ablative | կիրիլիցայիցս (kirilicʿayicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | կիրիլիցայովս (kirilicʿayovs) | |||
| locative | կիրիլիցայումս (kirilicʿayums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կիրիլիցադ (kirilicʿad) | |||
| dative | կիրիլիցայիդ (kirilicʿayid) | |||
| ablative | կիրիլիցայիցդ (kirilicʿayicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | կիրիլիցայովդ (kirilicʿayovd) | |||
| locative | կիրիլիցայումդ (kirilicʿayumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.