կոշկաթել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɔʃkɑˈtʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɔʃkɑˈtʰɛl]
- Hyphenation: կոշ‧կա‧թել
Usage notes
In colloquial speech Russian шнуро́к (šnurók) is used instead.
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կոշկաթել (koškatʿel) | կոշկաթելեր (koškatʿeler) | ||
| dative | կոշկաթելի (koškatʿeli) | կոշկաթելերի (koškatʿeleri) | ||
| ablative | կոշկաթելից (koškatʿelicʿ) | կոշկաթելերից (koškatʿelericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | կոշկաթելով (koškatʿelov) | կոշկաթելերով (koškatʿelerov) | ||
| locative | կոշկաթելում (koškatʿelum) | կոշկաթելերում (koškatʿelerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կոշկաթելը/կոշկաթելն (koškatʿelə/koškatʿeln) | կոշկաթելերը/կոշկաթելերն (koškatʿelerə/koškatʿelern) | ||
| dative | կոշկաթելին (koškatʿelin) | կոշկաթելերին (koškatʿelerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կոշկաթելս (koškatʿels) | կոշկաթելերս (koškatʿelers) | ||
| dative | կոշկաթելիս (koškatʿelis) | կոշկաթելերիս (koškatʿeleris) | ||
| ablative | կոշկաթելիցս (koškatʿelicʿs) | կոշկաթելերիցս (koškatʿelericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | կոշկաթելովս (koškatʿelovs) | կոշկաթելերովս (koškatʿelerovs) | ||
| locative | կոշկաթելումս (koškatʿelums) | կոշկաթելերումս (koškatʿelerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կոշկաթելդ (koškatʿeld) | կոշկաթելերդ (koškatʿelerd) | ||
| dative | կոշկաթելիդ (koškatʿelid) | կոշկաթելերիդ (koškatʿelerid) | ||
| ablative | կոշկաթելիցդ (koškatʿelicʿd) | կոշկաթելերիցդ (koškatʿelericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | կոշկաթելովդ (koškatʿelovd) | կոշկաթելերովդ (koškatʿelerovd) | ||
| locative | կոշկաթելումդ (koškatʿelumd) | կոշկաթելերումդ (koškatʿelerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.