կորսնցնել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡoɾsənt͡sʰəˈnel]
Conjugation
causative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | կորսնցնել (korsncʿnel) | evidential participle | կորսնցուցեր (korsncʿucʿer) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | կորսնցուիլ (korsncʿuil) | future converb 1 | կորսնցնելու (korsncʿnelu) | ||||
| causative | — | future converb 2 | կորսնցնելիք (korsncʿnelikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | կորսնցուց- (korsncʿucʿ-) | connegative converb (present) | կորսնցներ (korsncʿner) | ||||
| resultative participle | կորսնցուցած (korsncʿucʿac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | կորսնցներ (korsncʿner) | ||||
| subject participle | կորսնցնող (korsncʿnoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կը կորսնցնեմ (kə korsncʿnem) | կը կորսնցնես (kə korsncʿnes) | կը կորսնցնէ (kə korsncʿnē) | կը կորսնցնենք (kə korsncʿnenkʿ) | կը կորսնցնէք (kə korsncʿnēkʿ) | կը կորսնցնեն (kə korsncʿnen) | |
| past imperfective | կը կորսնցնէի (kə korsncʿnēi) | կը կորսնցնէիր (kə korsncʿnēir) | կը կորսնցնէր (kə korsncʿnēr) | կը կորսնցնէինք (kə korsncʿnēinkʿ) | կը կորսնցնէիք (kə korsncʿnēikʿ) | կը կորսնցնէին (kə korsncʿnēin) | |
| future | պիտի կորսնցնեմ (piti korsncʿnem) | պիտի կորսնցնես (piti korsncʿnes) | պիտի կորսնցնէ (piti korsncʿnē) | պիտի կորսնցնենք (piti korsncʿnenkʿ) | պիտի կորսնցնէք (piti korsncʿnēkʿ) | պիտի կորսնցնեն (piti korsncʿnen) | |
| past future | պիտի կորսնցնէի (piti korsncʿnēi) | պիտի կորսնցնէիր (piti korsncʿnēir) | պիտի կորսնցնէր (piti korsncʿnēr) | պիտի կորսնցնէինք (piti korsncʿnēinkʿ) | պիտի կորսնցնէիք (piti korsncʿnēikʿ) | պիտի կորսնցնէին (piti korsncʿnēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | կորսնցուցած եմ (korsncʿucʿac em) | կորսնցուցած ես (korsncʿucʿac es) | կորսնցուցած է (korsncʿucʿac ē) | կորսնցուցած ենք (korsncʿucʿac enkʿ) | կորսնցուցած էք (korsncʿucʿac ēkʿ) | կորսնցուցած են (korsncʿucʿac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | կորսնցուցած էի (korsncʿucʿac ēi) | կորսնցուցած էիր (korsncʿucʿac ēir) | կորսնցուցած էր (korsncʿucʿac ēr) | կորսնցուցած էինք (korsncʿucʿac ēinkʿ) | կորսնցուցած էիք (korsncʿucʿac ēikʿ) | կորսնցուցած էին (korsncʿucʿac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | կորսնցուցեր եմ (korsncʿucʿer em) | կորսնցուցեր ես (korsncʿucʿer es) | կորսնցուցեր է (korsncʿucʿer ē) | կորսնցուցեր ենք (korsncʿucʿer enkʿ) | կորսնցուցեր էք (korsncʿucʿer ēkʿ) | կորսնցուցեր են (korsncʿucʿer en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | կորսնցուցեր էի (korsncʿucʿer ēi) | կորսնցուցեր էիր (korsncʿucʿer ēir) | կորսնցուցեր էր (korsncʿucʿer ēr) | կորսնցուցեր էինք (korsncʿucʿer ēinkʿ) | կորսնցուցեր էիք (korsncʿucʿer ēikʿ) | կորսնցուցեր էին (korsncʿucʿer ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | կորսնցուցի (korsncʿucʿi) | կորսնցուցիր (korsncʿucʿir) | կորսնցուց (korsncʿucʿ) | կորսնցուցինք (korsncʿucʿinkʿ) | կորսնցուցիք (korsncʿucʿikʿ) | կորսնցուցին (korsncʿucʿin) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կորսնցնեմ (korsncʿnem) | կորսնցնես (korsncʿnes) | կորսնցնէ (korsncʿnē) | կորսնցնենք (korsncʿnenkʿ) | կորսնցնէք (korsncʿnēkʿ) | կորսնցնեն (korsncʿnen) | |
| past | կորսնցնէի (korsncʿnēi) | կորսնցնէիր (korsncʿnēir) | կորսնցնէր (korsncʿnēr) | կորսնցնէինք (korsncʿnēinkʿ) | կորսնցնէիք (korsncʿnēikʿ) | կորսնցնէին (korsncʿnēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | կորսնցո՛ւր (korsncʿúr) | — | — | կորսնցուցէ՛ք (korsncʿucʿḗkʿ) | — | ||
causative negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չկորսնցնել (čʿkorsncʿnel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չկորսնցուցած (čʿkorsncʿucʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չկորսնցնող (čʿkorsncʿnoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ կորսնցներ (čʿem korsncʿner) | չես կորսնցներ (čʿes korsncʿner) | չի կորսնցներ (čʿi korsncʿner) | չենք կորսնցներ (čʿenkʿ korsncʿner) | չէք կորսնցներ (čʿēkʿ korsncʿner) | չեն կորսնցներ (čʿen korsncʿner) | |
| past imperfective | չէի կորսնցներ (čʿēi korsncʿner) | չէիր կորսնցներ (čʿēir korsncʿner) | չէր կորսնցներ (čʿēr korsncʿner) | չէինք կորսնցներ (čʿēinkʿ korsncʿner) | չէիք կորսնցներ (čʿēikʿ korsncʿner) | չէին կորսնցներ (čʿēin korsncʿner) | |
| future | պիտի չկորսնցնեմ (piti čʿkorsncʿnem) | պիտի չկորսնցնես (piti čʿkorsncʿnes) | պիտի չկորսնցնէ (piti čʿkorsncʿnē) | պիտի չկորսնցնենք (piti čʿkorsncʿnenkʿ) | պիտի չկորսնցնէք (piti čʿkorsncʿnēkʿ) | պիտի չկորսնցնեն (piti čʿkorsncʿnen) | |
| past future | պիտի չկորսնցնէի (piti čʿkorsncʿnēi) | պիտի չկորսնցնէիր (piti čʿkorsncʿnēir) | պիտի չկորսնցնէր (piti čʿkorsncʿnēr) | պիտի չկորսնցնէինք (piti čʿkorsncʿnēinkʿ) | պիտի չկորսնցնէիք (piti čʿkorsncʿnēikʿ) | պիտի չկորսնցնէին (piti čʿkorsncʿnēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ կորսնցուցած (čʿem korsncʿucʿac) | չես կորսնցուցած (čʿes korsncʿucʿac) | չէ կորսնցուցած (čʿē korsncʿucʿac) | չենք կորսնցուցած (čʿenkʿ korsncʿucʿac) | չէք կորսնցուցած (čʿēkʿ korsncʿucʿac) | չեն կորսնցուցած (čʿen korsncʿucʿac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի կորսնցուցած (čʿēi korsncʿucʿac) | չէիր կորսնցուցած (čʿēir korsncʿucʿac) | չէր կորսնցուցած (čʿēr korsncʿucʿac) | չէինք կորսնցուցած (čʿēinkʿ korsncʿucʿac) | չէիք կորսնցուցած (čʿēikʿ korsncʿucʿac) | չէին կորսնցուցած (čʿēin korsncʿucʿac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ կորսնցուցեր (čʿem korsncʿucʿer) | չես կորսնցուցեր (čʿes korsncʿucʿer) | չէ կորսնցուցեր (čʿē korsncʿucʿer) | չենք կորսնցուցեր (čʿenkʿ korsncʿucʿer) | չէք կորսնցուցեր (čʿēkʿ korsncʿucʿer) | չեն կորսնցուցեր (čʿen korsncʿucʿer) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի կորսնցուցեր (čʿēi korsncʿucʿer) | չէիր կորսնցուցեր (čʿēir korsncʿucʿer) | չէր կորսնցուցեր (čʿēr korsncʿucʿer) | չէինք կորսնցուցեր (čʿēinkʿ korsncʿucʿer) | չէիք կորսնցուցեր (čʿēikʿ korsncʿucʿer) | չէին կորսնցուցեր (čʿēin korsncʿucʿer) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չկորսնցուցի (čʿkorsncʿucʿi) | չկորսնցուցիր (čʿkorsncʿucʿir) | չկորսնցուց (čʿkorsncʿucʿ) | չկորսնցուցինք (čʿkorsncʿucʿinkʿ) | չկորսնցուցիք (čʿkorsncʿucʿikʿ) | չկորսնցուցին (čʿkorsncʿucʿin) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չկորսնցնեմ (čʿkorsncʿnem) | չկորսնցնես (čʿkorsncʿnes) | չկորսնցնէ (čʿkorsncʿnē) | չկորսնցնենք (čʿkorsncʿnenkʿ) | չկորսնցնէք (čʿkorsncʿnēkʿ) | չկորսնցնեն (čʿkorsncʿnen) | |
| past | չկորսնցնէի (čʿkorsncʿnēi) | չկորսնցնէիր (čʿkorsncʿnēir) | չկորսնցնէր (čʿkorsncʿnēr) | չկորսնցնէինք (čʿkorsncʿnēinkʿ) | չկորսնցնէիք (čʿkorsncʿnēikʿ) | չկորսնցնէին (čʿkorsncʿnēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ կորսնցներ (mí korsncʿner) | — | — | մի՛ կորսնցնէք (mí korsncʿnēkʿ) | — | ||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կորսնցնել (korsncʿnel) | |||
| dative | կորսնցնելու (korsncʿnelu) | |||
| ablative | կորսնցնելէ (korsncʿnelē) | |||
| instrumental | կորսնցնելով (korsncʿnelov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կորսնցնելը/կորսնցնելն (korsncʿnelə/korsncʿneln) | |||
| dative | կորսնցնելուն (korsncʿnelun) | |||
| ablative | կորսնցնելէն (korsncʿnelēn) | |||
| instrumental | կորսնցնելովը/կորսնցնելովն (korsncʿnelovə/korsncʿnelovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կորսնցնելս (korsncʿnels) | |||
| dative | կորսնցնելուս (korsncʿnelus) | |||
| ablative | կորսնցնելէս (korsncʿnelēs) | |||
| instrumental | կորսնցնելովս (korsncʿnelovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կորսնցնելդ (korsncʿneld) | |||
| dative | կորսնցնելուդ (korsncʿnelud) | |||
| ablative | կորսնցնելէդ (korsncʿnelēd) | |||
| instrumental | կորսնցնելովդ (korsncʿnelovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.