հաղորդել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian հաղորդեմ (hałordem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʁɔɾˈtʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʁɔɾˈtʰɛl]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Verb
հաղորդել • (haġordel)
- to communicate, to transmit; to inform; to impart
- (radio, television) to transmit
- (physics) to conduct
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | հաղորդել (haġordel) | imperfective converb | հաղորդում (haġordum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | հաղորդվել (haġordvel) | simultaneous converb | հաղորդելիս (haġordelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | հաղորդել (haġordel) | ||||
| aorist stem | հաղորդ- (haġord-) | future converb I | հաղորդելու (haġordelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | հաղորդած (haġordac) | future converb II | հաղորդելիք (haġordelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | հաղորդող (haġordoġ) | connegative converb | հաղորդի (haġordi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հաղորդում եմ (haġordum em) | հաղորդում ես (haġordum es) | հաղորդում է (haġordum ē) | հաղորդում ենք (haġordum enkʿ) | հաղորդում եք (haġordum ekʿ) | հաղորդում են (haġordum en) | |
| past imperfective | հաղորդում էի (haġordum ēi) | հաղորդում էիր (haġordum ēir) | հաղորդում էր (haġordum ēr) | հաղորդում էինք (haġordum ēinkʿ) | հաղորդում էիք (haġordum ēikʿ) | հաղորդում էին (haġordum ēin) | |
| future | հաղորդելու եմ (haġordelu em) | հաղորդելու ես (haġordelu es) | հաղորդելու է (haġordelu ē) | հաղորդելու ենք (haġordelu enkʿ) | հաղորդելու եք (haġordelu ekʿ) | հաղորդելու են (haġordelu en) | |
| past future | հաղորդելու էի (haġordelu ēi) | հաղորդելու էիր (haġordelu ēir) | հաղորդելու էր (haġordelu ēr) | հաղորդելու էինք (haġordelu ēinkʿ) | հաղորդելու էիք (haġordelu ēikʿ) | հաղորդելու էին (haġordelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | հաղորդել եմ (haġordel em) | հաղորդել ես (haġordel es) | հաղորդել է (haġordel ē) | հաղորդել ենք (haġordel enkʿ) | հաղորդել եք (haġordel ekʿ) | հաղորդել են (haġordel en) | |
| pluperfect | հաղորդել էի (haġordel ēi) | հաղորդել էիր (haġordel ēir) | հաղորդել էր (haġordel ēr) | հաղորդել էինք (haġordel ēinkʿ) | հաղորդել էիք (haġordel ēikʿ) | հաղորդել էին (haġordel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | հաղորդեցի, հաղորդի* (haġordecʿi, haġordi*) | հաղորդեցիր, հաղորդիր* (haġordecʿir, haġordir*) | հաղորդեց (haġordecʿ) | հաղորդեցինք, հաղորդինք* (haġordecʿinkʿ, haġordinkʿ*) | հաղորդեցիք, հաղորդիք* (haġordecʿikʿ, haġordikʿ*) | հաղորդեցին, հաղորդին* (haġordecʿin, haġordin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հաղորդեմ (haġordem) | հաղորդես (haġordes) | հաղորդի (haġordi) | հաղորդենք (haġordenkʿ) | հաղորդեք (haġordekʿ) | հաղորդեն (haġorden) | |
| past | հաղորդեի (haġordei) | հաղորդեիր (haġordeir) | հաղորդեր (haġorder) | հաղորդեինք (haġordeinkʿ) | հաղորդեիք (haġordeikʿ) | հաղորդեին (haġordein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կհաղորդեմ (khaġordem) | կհաղորդես (khaġordes) | կհաղորդի (khaġordi) | կհաղորդենք (khaġordenkʿ) | կհաղորդեք (khaġordekʿ) | կհաղորդեն (khaġorden) | |
| past | կհաղորդեի (khaġordei) | կհաղորդեիր (khaġordeir) | կհաղորդեր (khaġorder) | կհաղորդեինք (khaġordeinkʿ) | կհաղորդեիք (khaġordeikʿ) | կհաղորդեին (khaġordein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | հաղորդի՛ր, հաղորդի՛* (haġordír, haġordí*) | — | — | հաղորդե՛ք, հաղորդեցե՛ք** (haġordékʿ, haġordecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չհաղորդել (čʿhaġordel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չհաղորդած (čʿhaġordac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չհաղորդող (čʿhaġordoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ հաղորդում (čʿem haġordum) | չես հաղորդում (čʿes haġordum) | չի հաղորդում (čʿi haġordum) | չենք հաղորդում (čʿenkʿ haġordum) | չեք հաղորդում (čʿekʿ haġordum) | չեն հաղորդում (čʿen haġordum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի հաղորդում (čʿēi haġordum) | չէիր հաղորդում (čʿēir haġordum) | չէր հաղորդում (čʿēr haġordum) | չէինք հաղորդում (čʿēinkʿ haġordum) | չէիք հաղորդում (čʿēikʿ haġordum) | չէին հաղորդում (čʿēin haġordum) | |
| future | չեմ հաղորդելու (čʿem haġordelu) | չես հաղորդելու (čʿes haġordelu) | չի հաղորդելու (čʿi haġordelu) | չենք հաղորդելու (čʿenkʿ haġordelu) | չեք հաղորդելու (čʿekʿ haġordelu) | չեն հաղորդելու (čʿen haġordelu) | |
| past future | չէի հաղորդելու (čʿēi haġordelu) | չէիր հաղորդելու (čʿēir haġordelu) | չէր հաղորդելու (čʿēr haġordelu) | չէինք հաղորդելու (čʿēinkʿ haġordelu) | չէիք հաղորդելու (čʿēikʿ haġordelu) | չէին հաղորդելու (čʿēin haġordelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ հաղորդել (čʿem haġordel) | չես հաղորդել (čʿes haġordel) | չի հաղորդել (čʿi haġordel) | չենք հաղորդել (čʿenkʿ haġordel) | չեք հաղորդել (čʿekʿ haġordel) | չեն հաղորդել (čʿen haġordel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի հաղորդել (čʿēi haġordel) | չէիր հաղորդել (čʿēir haġordel) | չէր հաղորդել (čʿēr haġordel) | չէինք հաղորդել (čʿēinkʿ haġordel) | չէիք հաղորդել (čʿēikʿ haġordel) | չէին հաղորդել (čʿēin haġordel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չհաղորդեցի, չհաղորդի* (čʿhaġordecʿi, čʿhaġordi*) | չհաղորդեցիր, չհաղորդիր* (čʿhaġordecʿir, čʿhaġordir*) | չհաղորդեց (čʿhaġordecʿ) | չհաղորդեցինք, չհաղորդինք* (čʿhaġordecʿinkʿ, čʿhaġordinkʿ*) | չհաղորդեցիք, չհաղորդիք* (čʿhaġordecʿikʿ, čʿhaġordikʿ*) | չհաղորդեցին, չհաղորդին* (čʿhaġordecʿin, čʿhaġordin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չհաղորդեմ (čʿhaġordem) | չհաղորդես (čʿhaġordes) | չհաղորդի (čʿhaġordi) | չհաղորդենք (čʿhaġordenkʿ) | չհաղորդեք (čʿhaġordekʿ) | չհաղորդեն (čʿhaġorden) | |
| past | չհաղորդեի (čʿhaġordei) | չհաղորդեիր (čʿhaġordeir) | չհաղորդեր (čʿhaġorder) | չհաղորդեինք (čʿhaġordeinkʿ) | չհաղորդեիք (čʿhaġordeikʿ) | չհաղորդեին (čʿhaġordein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ հաղորդի (čʿem haġordi) | չես հաղորդի (čʿes haġordi) | չի հաղորդի (čʿi haġordi) | չենք հաղորդի (čʿenkʿ haġordi) | չեք հաղորդի (čʿekʿ haġordi) | չեն հաղորդի (čʿen haġordi) | |
| past | չէի հաղորդի (čʿēi haġordi) | չէիր հաղորդի (čʿēir haġordi) | չէր հաղորդի (čʿēr haġordi) | չէինք հաղորդի (čʿēinkʿ haġordi) | չէիք հաղորդի (čʿēikʿ haġordi) | չէին հաղորդի (čʿēin haġordi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ հաղորդիր, մի՛ հաղորդի* (mí haġordir, mí haġordi*) | — | — | մի՛ հաղորդեք, մի՛ հաղորդեցեք** (mí haġordekʿ, mí haġordecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հաղորդել (haġordel) | |||
| dative | հաղորդելու (haġordelu) | |||
| ablative | հաղորդելուց (haġordelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հաղորդելով (haġordelov) | |||
| locative | հաղորդելում (haġordelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հաղորդելը/հաղորդելն (haġordelə/haġordeln) | |||
| dative | հաղորդելուն (haġordelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հաղորդելս (haġordels) | |||
| dative | հաղորդելուս (haġordelus) | |||
| ablative | հաղորդելուցս (haġordelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հաղորդելովս (haġordelovs) | |||
| locative | հաղորդելումս (haġordelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հաղորդելդ (haġordeld) | |||
| dative | հաղորդելուդ (haġordelud) | |||
| ablative | հաղորդելուցդ (haġordelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հաղորդելովդ (haġordelovd) | |||
| locative | հաղորդելումդ (haġordelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.