համահիմնադիր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɑhimnɑˈdiɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɑhimnɑˈtʰiɾ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | համահիմնադիր (hamahimnadir) | համահիմնադրեր (hamahimnadrer) | ||
| dative | համահիմնադրի (hamahimnadri) | համահիմնադրերի (hamahimnadreri) | ||
| ablative | համահիմնադրից (hamahimnadricʿ) | համահիմնադրերից (hamahimnadrericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | համահիմնադրով (hamahimnadrov) | համահիմնադրերով (hamahimnadrerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | համահիմնադիրը/համահիմնադիրն (hamahimnadirə/hamahimnadirn) | համահիմնադրերը/համահիմնադրերն (hamahimnadrerə/hamahimnadrern) | ||
| dative | համահիմնադրին (hamahimnadrin) | համահիմնադրերին (hamahimnadrerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | համահիմնադիրս (hamahimnadirs) | համահիմնադրերս (hamahimnadrers) | ||
| dative | համահիմնադրիս (hamahimnadris) | համահիմնադրերիս (hamahimnadreris) | ||
| ablative | համահիմնադրիցս (hamahimnadricʿs) | համահիմնադրերիցս (hamahimnadrericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | համահիմնադրովս (hamahimnadrovs) | համահիմնադրերովս (hamahimnadrerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | համահիմնադիրդ (hamahimnadird) | համահիմնադրերդ (hamahimnadrerd) | ||
| dative | համահիմնադրիդ (hamahimnadrid) | համահիմնադրերիդ (hamahimnadrerid) | ||
| ablative | համահիմնադրիցդ (hamahimnadricʿd) | համահիմնադրերիցդ (hamahimnadrericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | համահիմնադրովդ (hamahimnadrovd) | համահիմնադրերովդ (hamahimnadrerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.