համարժեք
Armenian
Alternative forms
- համարժէք (hamaržēkʿ) – traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɑɾˈʒɛkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɑɾˈʒɛkʰ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | համարժեք (hamaržekʿ) | համարժեքներ (hamaržekʿner) | ||
| dative | համարժեքի (hamaržekʿi) | համարժեքների (hamaržekʿneri) | ||
| ablative | համարժեքից (hamaržekʿicʿ) | համարժեքներից (hamaržekʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | համարժեքով (hamaržekʿov) | համարժեքներով (hamaržekʿnerov) | ||
| locative | համարժեքում (hamaržekʿum) | համարժեքներում (hamaržekʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | համարժեքը/համարժեքն (hamaržekʿə/hamaržekʿn) | համարժեքները/համարժեքներն (hamaržekʿnerə/hamaržekʿnern) | ||
| dative | համարժեքին (hamaržekʿin) | համարժեքներին (hamaržekʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | համարժեքս (hamaržekʿs) | համարժեքներս (hamaržekʿners) | ||
| dative | համարժեքիս (hamaržekʿis) | համարժեքներիս (hamaržekʿneris) | ||
| ablative | համարժեքիցս (hamaržekʿicʿs) | համարժեքներիցս (hamaržekʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | համարժեքովս (hamaržekʿovs) | համարժեքներովս (hamaržekʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | համարժեքումս (hamaržekʿums) | համարժեքներումս (hamaržekʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | համարժեքդ (hamaržekʿd) | համարժեքներդ (hamaržekʿnerd) | ||
| dative | համարժեքիդ (hamaržekʿid) | համարժեքներիդ (hamaržekʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | համարժեքիցդ (hamaržekʿicʿd) | համարժեքներիցդ (hamaržekʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | համարժեքովդ (hamaržekʿovd) | համարժեքներովդ (hamaržekʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | համարժեքումդ (hamaržekʿumd) | համարժեքներումդ (hamaržekʿnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | համարժեք (hamaržekʿ) | համարժեքներ (hamaržekʿner) | ||
| dative | համարժեքի (hamaržekʿi) | համարժեքների (hamaržekʿneri) | ||
| ablative | համարժեքից (hamaržekʿicʿ) | համարժեքներից (hamaržekʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | համարժեքով (hamaržekʿov) | համարժեքներով (hamaržekʿnerov) | ||
| locative | համարժեքում (hamaržekʿum) | համարժեքներում (hamaržekʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | համարժեքը/համարժեքն (hamaržekʿə/hamaržekʿn) | համարժեքները/համարժեքներն (hamaržekʿnerə/hamaržekʿnern) | ||
| dative | համարժեքին (hamaržekʿin) | համարժեքներին (hamaržekʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | համարժեքս (hamaržekʿs) | համարժեքներս (hamaržekʿners) | ||
| dative | համարժեքիս (hamaržekʿis) | համարժեքներիս (hamaržekʿneris) | ||
| ablative | համարժեքիցս (hamaržekʿicʿs) | համարժեքներիցս (hamaržekʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | համարժեքովս (hamaržekʿovs) | համարժեքներովս (hamaržekʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | համարժեքումս (hamaržekʿums) | համարժեքներումս (hamaržekʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | համարժեքդ (hamaržekʿd) | համարժեքներդ (hamaržekʿnerd) | ||
| dative | համարժեքիդ (hamaržekʿid) | համարժեքներիդ (hamaržekʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | համարժեքիցդ (hamaržekʿicʿd) | համարժեքներիցդ (hamaržekʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | համարժեքովդ (hamaržekʿovd) | համարժեքներովդ (hamaržekʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | համարժեքումդ (hamaržekʿumd) | համարժեքներումդ (hamaržekʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.