համերաշխություն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɛɾɑʃχuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɛɾɑʃχuˈtʰʏn]
Noun
համերաշխություն • (hamerašxutʿyun) (traditional orthography spelling համերաշխութիւն)
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | համերաշխություն (hamerašxutʿyun) | |||
| dative | համերաշխության (hamerašxutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | համերաշխությունից (hamerašxutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | համերաշխությամբ, համերաշխությունով* (hamerašxutʿyamb, hamerašxutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | համերաշխությունում (hamerašxutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | համերաշխությունը/համերաշխությունն (hamerašxutʿyunə/hamerašxutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | համերաշխությանը/համերաշխությանն (hamerašxutʿyanə/hamerašxutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | համերաշխությունս (hamerašxutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | համերաշխությանս (hamerašxutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | համերաշխությունիցս (hamerašxutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | համերաշխությամբս, համերաշխությունովս* (hamerašxutʿyambs, hamerašxutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | համերաշխությունումս (hamerašxutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | համերաշխությունդ (hamerašxutʿyund) | |||
| dative | համերաշխությանդ (hamerašxutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | համերաշխությունիցդ (hamerašxutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | համերաշխությամբդ, համերաշխությունովդ* (hamerašxutʿyambd, hamerašxutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | համերաշխությունումդ (hamerašxutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.