համշենցի
Armenian
Etymology
Համշեն (Hamšen) + -ցի (-cʿi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmʃɛnˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmʃɛnˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | համշենցի (hamšencʿi) | համշենցիներ, համշենցիք* (hamšencʿiner, hamšencʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | համշենցու (hamšencʿu) | համշենցիների, համշենցոց** (hamšencʿineri, hamšencʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | համշենցուց (hamšencʿucʿ) | համշենցիներից (hamšencʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | համշենցով, համշենցիով (hamšencʿov, hamšencʿiov) | համշենցիներով (hamšencʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | համշենցին (hamšencʿin) | համշենցիները/համշենցիներն (hamšencʿinerə/hamšencʿinern) | ||
| dative | համշենցուն (hamšencʿun) | համշենցիներին (hamšencʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | համշենցիս (hamšencʿis) | համշենցիներս (hamšencʿiners) | ||
| dative | համշենցուս (hamšencʿus) | համշենցիներիս (hamšencʿineris) | ||
| ablative | համշենցուցս (hamšencʿucʿs) | համշենցիներիցս (hamšencʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | համշենցովս, համշենցիովս (hamšencʿovs, hamšencʿiovs) | համշենցիներովս (hamšencʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | համշենցիդ (hamšencʿid) | համշենցիներդ (hamšencʿinerd) | ||
| dative | համշենցուդ (hamšencʿud) | համշենցիներիդ (hamšencʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | համշենցուցդ (hamšencʿucʿd) | համշենցիներիցդ (hamšencʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | համշենցովդ, համշենցիովդ (hamšencʿovd, hamšencʿiovd) | համշենցիներովդ (hamšencʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.