համոզմունք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɔzˈmuŋkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑmɔzˈmuŋkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | համոզմունք (hamozmunkʿ) | համոզմունքներ (hamozmunkʿner) | ||
| dative | համոզմունքի (hamozmunkʿi) | համոզմունքների (hamozmunkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | համոզմունքից (hamozmunkʿicʿ) | համոզմունքներից (hamozmunkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | համոզմունքով (hamozmunkʿov) | համոզմունքներով (hamozmunkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | համոզմունքում (hamozmunkʿum) | համոզմունքներում (hamozmunkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | համոզմունքը/համոզմունքն (hamozmunkʿə/hamozmunkʿn) | համոզմունքները/համոզմունքներն (hamozmunkʿnerə/hamozmunkʿnern) | ||
| dative | համոզմունքին (hamozmunkʿin) | համոզմունքներին (hamozmunkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | համոզմունքս (hamozmunkʿs) | համոզմունքներս (hamozmunkʿners) | ||
| dative | համոզմունքիս (hamozmunkʿis) | համոզմունքներիս (hamozmunkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | համոզմունքիցս (hamozmunkʿicʿs) | համոզմունքներիցս (hamozmunkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | համոզմունքովս (hamozmunkʿovs) | համոզմունքներովս (hamozmunkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | համոզմունքումս (hamozmunkʿums) | համոզմունքներումս (hamozmunkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | համոզմունքդ (hamozmunkʿd) | համոզմունքներդ (hamozmunkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | համոզմունքիդ (hamozmunkʿid) | համոզմունքներիդ (hamozmunkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | համոզմունքիցդ (hamozmunkʿicʿd) | համոզմունքներիցդ (hamozmunkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | համոզմունքովդ (hamozmunkʿovd) | համոզմունքներովդ (hamozmunkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | համոզմունքումդ (hamozmunkʿumd) | համոզմունքներումդ (hamozmunkʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.