հայկականություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հայկականութիւն (haykakanutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑjkɑkɑnuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑjɡɑɡɑnuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հայկականություն (haykakanutʿyun) | |||
| dative | հայկականության (haykakanutʿyan) | |||
| ablative | հայկականությունից (haykakanutʿyunicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հայկականությամբ, հայկականությունով* (haykakanutʿyamb, haykakanutʿyunov*) | |||
| locative | հայկականությունում (haykakanutʿyunum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հայկականությունը/հայկականությունն (haykakanutʿyunə/haykakanutʿyunn) | |||
| dative | հայկականությանը/հայկականությանն (haykakanutʿyanə/haykakanutʿyann) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հայկականությունս (haykakanutʿyuns) | |||
| dative | հայկականությանս (haykakanutʿyans) | |||
| ablative | հայկականությունիցս (haykakanutʿyunicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հայկականությամբս, հայկականությունովս* (haykakanutʿyambs, haykakanutʿyunovs*) | |||
| locative | հայկականությունումս (haykakanutʿyunums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հայկականությունդ (haykakanutʿyund) | |||
| dative | հայկականությանդ (haykakanutʿyand) | |||
| ablative | հայկականությունիցդ (haykakanutʿyunicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հայկականությամբդ, հայկականությունովդ* (haykakanutʿyambd, haykakanutʿyunovd*) | |||
| locative | հայկականությունումդ (haykakanutʿyunumd) | |||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.