հանդուրժել
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian հանդուրժեմ (handuržem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑnduɾˈʒɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑntʰuɾˈʒɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | հանդուրժել (handuržel) | imperfective converb | հանդուրժում (handuržum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | հանդուրժվել (handuržvel) | simultaneous converb | հանդուրժելիս (handurželis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | հանդուրժել (handuržel) | ||||
| aorist stem | հանդուրժ- (handurž-) | future converb I | հանդուրժելու (handurželu) | ||||
| resultative participle | հանդուրժած (handuržac) | future converb II | հանդուրժելիք (handurželikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | հանդուրժող (handuržoġ) | connegative converb | հանդուրժի (handurži) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հանդուրժում եմ (handuržum em) | հանդուրժում ես (handuržum es) | հանդուրժում է (handuržum ē) | հանդուրժում ենք (handuržum enkʿ) | հանդուրժում եք (handuržum ekʿ) | հանդուրժում են (handuržum en) | |
| past imperfective | հանդուրժում էի (handuržum ēi) | հանդուրժում էիր (handuržum ēir) | հանդուրժում էր (handuržum ēr) | հանդուրժում էինք (handuržum ēinkʿ) | հանդուրժում էիք (handuržum ēikʿ) | հանդուրժում էին (handuržum ēin) | |
| future | հանդուրժելու եմ (handurželu em) | հանդուրժելու ես (handurželu es) | հանդուրժելու է (handurželu ē) | հանդուրժելու ենք (handurželu enkʿ) | հանդուրժելու եք (handurželu ekʿ) | հանդուրժելու են (handurželu en) | |
| past future | հանդուրժելու էի (handurželu ēi) | հանդուրժելու էիր (handurželu ēir) | հանդուրժելու էր (handurželu ēr) | հանդուրժելու էինք (handurželu ēinkʿ) | հանդուրժելու էիք (handurželu ēikʿ) | հանդուրժելու էին (handurželu ēin) | |
| present perfect | հանդուրժել եմ (handuržel em) | հանդուրժել ես (handuržel es) | հանդուրժել է (handuržel ē) | հանդուրժել ենք (handuržel enkʿ) | հանդուրժել եք (handuržel ekʿ) | հանդուրժել են (handuržel en) | |
| pluperfect | հանդուրժել էի (handuržel ēi) | հանդուրժել էիր (handuržel ēir) | հանդուրժել էր (handuržel ēr) | հանդուրժել էինք (handuržel ēinkʿ) | հանդուրժել էիք (handuržel ēikʿ) | հանդուրժել էին (handuržel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | հանդուրժեցի, հանդուրժի* (handuržecʿi, handurži*) | հանդուրժեցիր, հանդուրժիր* (handuržecʿir, handuržir*) | հանդուրժեց (handuržecʿ) | հանդուրժեցինք, հանդուրժինք* (handuržecʿinkʿ, handuržinkʿ*) | հանդուրժեցիք, հանդուրժիք* (handuržecʿikʿ, handuržikʿ*) | հանդուրժեցին, հանդուրժին* (handuržecʿin, handuržin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | հանդուրժեմ (handuržem) | հանդուրժես (handuržes) | հանդուրժի (handurži) | հանդուրժենք (handurženkʿ) | հանդուրժեք (handuržekʿ) | հանդուրժեն (handuržen) | |
| past | հանդուրժեի (handuržei) | հանդուրժեիր (handuržeir) | հանդուրժեր (handuržer) | հանդուրժեինք (handuržeinkʿ) | հանդուրժեիք (handuržeikʿ) | հանդուրժեին (handuržein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կհանդուրժեմ (khanduržem) | կհանդուրժես (khanduržes) | կհանդուրժի (khandurži) | կհանդուրժենք (khandurženkʿ) | կհանդուրժեք (khanduržekʿ) | կհանդուրժեն (khanduržen) | |
| past | կհանդուրժեի (khanduržei) | կհանդուրժեիր (khanduržeir) | կհանդուրժեր (khanduržer) | կհանդուրժեինք (khanduržeinkʿ) | կհանդուրժեիք (khanduržeikʿ) | կհանդուրժեին (khanduržein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | հանդուրժի՛ր, հանդուրժի՛* (handuržír, handurží*) | — | — | հանդուրժե՛ք, հանդուրժեցե՛ք** (handuržékʿ, handuržecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չհանդուրժել (čʿhanduržel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չհանդուրժած (čʿhanduržac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չհանդուրժող (čʿhanduržoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ հանդուրժում (čʿem handuržum) | չես հանդուրժում (čʿes handuržum) | չի հանդուրժում (čʿi handuržum) | չենք հանդուրժում (čʿenkʿ handuržum) | չեք հանդուրժում (čʿekʿ handuržum) | չեն հանդուրժում (čʿen handuržum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի հանդուրժում (čʿēi handuržum) | չէիր հանդուրժում (čʿēir handuržum) | չէր հանդուրժում (čʿēr handuržum) | չէինք հանդուրժում (čʿēinkʿ handuržum) | չէիք հանդուրժում (čʿēikʿ handuržum) | չէին հանդուրժում (čʿēin handuržum) | |
| future | չեմ հանդուրժելու (čʿem handurželu) | չես հանդուրժելու (čʿes handurželu) | չի հանդուրժելու (čʿi handurželu) | չենք հանդուրժելու (čʿenkʿ handurželu) | չեք հանդուրժելու (čʿekʿ handurželu) | չեն հանդուրժելու (čʿen handurželu) | |
| past future | չէի հանդուրժելու (čʿēi handurželu) | չէիր հանդուրժելու (čʿēir handurželu) | չէր հանդուրժելու (čʿēr handurželu) | չէինք հանդուրժելու (čʿēinkʿ handurželu) | չէիք հանդուրժելու (čʿēikʿ handurželu) | չէին հանդուրժելու (čʿēin handurželu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ հանդուրժել (čʿem handuržel) | չես հանդուրժել (čʿes handuržel) | չի հանդուրժել (čʿi handuržel) | չենք հանդուրժել (čʿenkʿ handuržel) | չեք հանդուրժել (čʿekʿ handuržel) | չեն հանդուրժել (čʿen handuržel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի հանդուրժել (čʿēi handuržel) | չէիր հանդուրժել (čʿēir handuržel) | չէր հանդուրժել (čʿēr handuržel) | չէինք հանդուրժել (čʿēinkʿ handuržel) | չէիք հանդուրժել (čʿēikʿ handuržel) | չէին հանդուրժել (čʿēin handuržel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չհանդուրժեցի, չհանդուրժի* (čʿhanduržecʿi, čʿhandurži*) | չհանդուրժեցիր, չհանդուրժիր* (čʿhanduržecʿir, čʿhanduržir*) | չհանդուրժեց (čʿhanduržecʿ) | չհանդուրժեցինք, չհանդուրժինք* (čʿhanduržecʿinkʿ, čʿhanduržinkʿ*) | չհանդուրժեցիք, չհանդուրժիք* (čʿhanduržecʿikʿ, čʿhanduržikʿ*) | չհանդուրժեցին, չհանդուրժին* (čʿhanduržecʿin, čʿhanduržin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չհանդուրժեմ (čʿhanduržem) | չհանդուրժես (čʿhanduržes) | չհանդուրժի (čʿhandurži) | չհանդուրժենք (čʿhandurženkʿ) | չհանդուրժեք (čʿhanduržekʿ) | չհանդուրժեն (čʿhanduržen) | |
| past | չհանդուրժեի (čʿhanduržei) | չհանդուրժեիր (čʿhanduržeir) | չհանդուրժեր (čʿhanduržer) | չհանդուրժեինք (čʿhanduržeinkʿ) | չհանդուրժեիք (čʿhanduržeikʿ) | չհանդուրժեին (čʿhanduržein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ հանդուրժի (čʿem handurži) | չես հանդուրժի (čʿes handurži) | չի հանդուրժի (čʿi handurži) | չենք հանդուրժի (čʿenkʿ handurži) | չեք հանդուրժի (čʿekʿ handurži) | չեն հանդուրժի (čʿen handurži) | |
| past | չէի հանդուրժի (čʿēi handurži) | չէիր հանդուրժի (čʿēir handurži) | չէր հանդուրժի (čʿēr handurži) | չէինք հանդուրժի (čʿēinkʿ handurži) | չէիք հանդուրժի (čʿēikʿ handurži) | չէին հանդուրժի (čʿēin handurži) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ հանդուրժիր, մի՛ հանդուրժի* (mí handuržir, mí handurži*) | — | — | մի՛ հանդուրժեք, մի՛ հանդուրժեցեք** (mí handuržekʿ, mí handuržecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հանդուրժել (handuržel) | |||
| dative | հանդուրժելու (handurželu) | |||
| ablative | հանդուրժելուց (handurželucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | հանդուրժելով (handurželov) | |||
| locative | հանդուրժելում (handurželum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հանդուրժելը/հանդուրժելն (handurželə/handurželn) | |||
| dative | հանդուրժելուն (handurželun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հանդուրժելս (handuržels) | |||
| dative | հանդուրժելուս (handurželus) | |||
| ablative | հանդուրժելուցս (handurželucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | հանդուրժելովս (handurželovs) | |||
| locative | հանդուրժելումս (handurželums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հանդուրժելդ (handurželd) | |||
| dative | հանդուրժելուդ (handurželud) | |||
| ablative | հանդուրժելուցդ (handurželucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | հանդուրժելովդ (handurželovd) | |||
| locative | հանդուրժելումդ (handurželumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.