հաշմանդամություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հաշմանդամութիւն (hašmandamutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃmɑndɑmuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃmɑntʰɑmuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հաշմանդամություն (hašmandamutʿyun) | հաշմանդամություններ (hašmandamutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամության (hašmandamutʿyan) | հաշմանդամությունների, հաշմանդամությանց** (hašmandamutʿyunneri, hašmandamutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | հաշմանդամությունից (hašmandamutʿyunicʿ) | հաշմանդամություններից (hašmandamutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հաշմանդամությամբ, հաշմանդամությունով* (hašmandamutʿyamb, hašmandamutʿyunov*) | հաշմանդամություններով (hašmandamutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | հաշմանդամությունում (hašmandamutʿyunum) | հաշմանդամություններում (hašmandamutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հաշմանդամությունը/հաշմանդամությունն (hašmandamutʿyunə/hašmandamutʿyunn) | հաշմանդամությունները/հաշմանդամություններն (hašmandamutʿyunnerə/hašmandamutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամությանը/հաշմանդամությանն (hašmandamutʿyanə/hašmandamutʿyann) | հաշմանդամություններին (hašmandamutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հաշմանդամությունս (hašmandamutʿyuns) | հաշմանդամություններս (hašmandamutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամությանս (hašmandamutʿyans) | հաշմանդամություններիս, հաշմանդամությանցս** (hašmandamutʿyunneris, hašmandamutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | հաշմանդամությունիցս (hašmandamutʿyunicʿs) | հաշմանդամություններիցս (hašmandamutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հաշմանդամությամբս, հաշմանդամությունովս* (hašmandamutʿyambs, hašmandamutʿyunovs*) | հաշմանդամություններովս (hašmandamutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | հաշմանդամությունումս (hašmandamutʿyunums) | հաշմանդամություններումս (hašmandamutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հաշմանդամությունդ (hašmandamutʿyund) | հաշմանդամություններդ (hašmandamutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | հաշմանդամությանդ (hašmandamutʿyand) | հաշմանդամություններիդ, հաշմանդամությանցդ** (hašmandamutʿyunnerid, hašmandamutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | հաշմանդամությունիցդ (hašmandamutʿyunicʿd) | հաշմանդամություններիցդ (hašmandamutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հաշմանդամությամբդ, հաշմանդամությունովդ* (hašmandamutʿyambd, hašmandamutʿyunovd*) | հաշմանդամություններովդ (hašmandamutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | հաշմանդամությունումդ (hašmandamutʿyunumd) | հաշմանդամություններումդ (hašmandamutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.