հաշվեփայտ
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հաշուեփայտ (hašuepʿayt) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃvɛˈpʰɑjt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃvɛˈpʰɑjd]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հաշվեփայտ (hašvepʿayt) | հաշվեփայտեր (hašvepʿayter) | ||
| dative | հաշվեփայտի (hašvepʿayti) | հաշվեփայտերի (hašvepʿayteri) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեփայտից (hašvepʿayticʿ) | հաշվեփայտերից (hašvepʿaytericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեփայտով (hašvepʿaytov) | հաշվեփայտերով (hašvepʿayterov) | ||
| locative | հաշվեփայտում (hašvepʿaytum) | հաշվեփայտերում (hašvepʿayterum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեփայտը/հաշվեփայտն (hašvepʿaytə/hašvepʿaytn) | հաշվեփայտերը/հաշվեփայտերն (hašvepʿayterə/hašvepʿaytern) | ||
| dative | հաշվեփայտին (hašvepʿaytin) | հաշվեփայտերին (hašvepʿayterin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեփայտս (hašvepʿayts) | հաշվեփայտերս (hašvepʿayters) | ||
| dative | հաշվեփայտիս (hašvepʿaytis) | հաշվեփայտերիս (hašvepʿayteris) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեփայտիցս (hašvepʿayticʿs) | հաշվեփայտերիցս (hašvepʿaytericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեփայտովս (hašvepʿaytovs) | հաշվեփայտերովս (hašvepʿayterovs) | ||
| locative | հաշվեփայտումս (hašvepʿaytums) | հաշվեփայտերումս (hašvepʿayterums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեփայտդ (hašvepʿaytd) | հաշվեփայտերդ (hašvepʿayterd) | ||
| dative | հաշվեփայտիդ (hašvepʿaytid) | հաշվեփայտերիդ (hašvepʿayterid) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեփայտիցդ (hašvepʿayticʿd) | հաշվեփայտերիցդ (hašvepʿaytericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեփայտովդ (hašvepʿaytovd) | հաշվեփայտերովդ (hašvepʿayterovd) | ||
| locative | հաշվեփայտումդ (hašvepʿaytumd) | հաշվեփայտերումդ (hašvepʿayterumd) | ||
References
- Malxaseancʿ, Stepʿan (1944–1945), “հաշուեփայտ”, in Hayerēn bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Armenian Explanatory Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: State Publishing House
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.