հաշվեքննիչ
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հաշուեքննիչ (hašuekʿnničʿ) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
հաշվեքննել (hašvekʿnnel) + -իչ (-ičʿ)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃvɛkʰəˈnːit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑʃvɛkʰəˈnːit͡ʃʰ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչ (hašvekʿnničʿ) | հաշվեքննիչներ (hašvekʿnničʿner) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչի (hašvekʿnničʿi) | հաշվեքննիչների (hašvekʿnničʿneri) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեքննիչից (hašvekʿnničʿicʿ) | հաշվեքննիչներից (hašvekʿnničʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեքննիչով (hašvekʿnničʿov) | հաշվեքննիչներով (hašvekʿnničʿnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչը/հաշվեքննիչն (hašvekʿnničʿə/hašvekʿnničʿn) | հաշվեքննիչները/հաշվեքննիչներն (hašvekʿnničʿnerə/hašvekʿnničʿnern) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչին (hašvekʿnničʿin) | հաշվեքննիչներին (hašvekʿnničʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչս (hašvekʿnničʿs) | հաշվեքննիչներս (hašvekʿnničʿners) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչիս (hašvekʿnničʿis) | հաշվեքննիչներիս (hašvekʿnničʿneris) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեքննիչիցս (hašvekʿnničʿicʿs) | հաշվեքննիչներիցս (hašvekʿnničʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեքննիչովս (hašvekʿnničʿovs) | հաշվեքննիչներովս (hašvekʿnničʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչդ (hašvekʿnničʿd) | հաշվեքննիչներդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerd) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչիդ (hašvekʿnničʿid) | հաշվեքննիչներիդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեքննիչիցդ (hašvekʿnničʿicʿd) | հաշվեքննիչներիցդ (hašvekʿnničʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեքննիչովդ (hašvekʿnničʿovd) | հաշվեքննիչներովդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Adjective
հաշվեքննիչ • (hašvekʿnničʿ) (chiefly Western Armenian)
- auditing, that conducts an audit
- Synonym: աուդիտորական (auditorakan)
- ՀՀ հաշվեքննիչ պալատ ― HH hašvekʿnničʿ palat ― Audit Chamber of the Republic of Armenia
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչ (hašvekʿnničʿ) | հաշվեքննիչներ (hašvekʿnničʿner) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչի (hašvekʿnničʿi) | հաշվեքննիչների (hašvekʿnničʿneri) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեքննիչից (hašvekʿnničʿicʿ) | հաշվեքննիչներից (hašvekʿnničʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեքննիչով (hašvekʿnničʿov) | հաշվեքննիչներով (hašvekʿnničʿnerov) | ||
| locative | հաշվեքննիչում (hašvekʿnničʿum) | հաշվեքննիչներում (hašvekʿnničʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչը/հաշվեքննիչն (hašvekʿnničʿə/hašvekʿnničʿn) | հաշվեքննիչները/հաշվեքննիչներն (hašvekʿnničʿnerə/hašvekʿnničʿnern) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչին (hašvekʿnničʿin) | հաշվեքննիչներին (hašvekʿnničʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչս (hašvekʿnničʿs) | հաշվեքննիչներս (hašvekʿnničʿners) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչիս (hašvekʿnničʿis) | հաշվեքննիչներիս (hašvekʿnničʿneris) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեքննիչիցս (hašvekʿnničʿicʿs) | հաշվեքննիչներիցս (hašvekʿnničʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեքննիչովս (hašvekʿnničʿovs) | հաշվեքննիչներովս (hašvekʿnničʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | հաշվեքննիչումս (hašvekʿnničʿums) | հաշվեքննիչներումս (hašvekʿnničʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հաշվեքննիչդ (hašvekʿnničʿd) | հաշվեքննիչներդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerd) | ||
| dative | հաշվեքննիչիդ (hašvekʿnničʿid) | հաշվեքննիչներիդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | հաշվեքննիչիցդ (hašvekʿnničʿicʿd) | հաշվեքննիչներիցդ (hašvekʿnničʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հաշվեքննիչովդ (hašvekʿnničʿovd) | հաշվեքննիչներովդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | հաշվեքննիչումդ (hašvekʿnničʿumd) | հաշվեքննիչներումդ (hašvekʿnničʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.