հավասարություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- հաւասարութիւն (hawasarutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian հաւասարութիւն (hawasarutʿiwn).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑvɑsɑɾuˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑvɑsɑɾuˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հավասարություն (havasarutʿyun) | հավասարություններ (havasarutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | հավասարության (havasarutʿyan) | հավասարությունների, հավասարությանց** (havasarutʿyunneri, havasarutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | հավասարությունից (havasarutʿyunicʿ) | հավասարություններից (havasarutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հավասարությամբ, հավասարությունով* (havasarutʿyamb, havasarutʿyunov*) | հավասարություններով (havasarutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | հավասարությունում (havasarutʿyunum) | հավասարություններում (havasarutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հավասարությունը/հավասարությունն (havasarutʿyunə/havasarutʿyunn) | հավասարությունները/հավասարություններն (havasarutʿyunnerə/havasarutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | հավասարությանը/հավասարությանն (havasarutʿyanə/havasarutʿyann) | հավասարություններին (havasarutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հավասարությունս (havasarutʿyuns) | հավասարություններս (havasarutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | հավասարությանս (havasarutʿyans) | հավասարություններիս, հավասարությանցս** (havasarutʿyunneris, havasarutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | հավասարությունիցս (havasarutʿyunicʿs) | հավասարություններիցս (havasarutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հավասարությամբս, հավասարությունովս* (havasarutʿyambs, havasarutʿyunovs*) | հավասարություններովս (havasarutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | հավասարությունումս (havasarutʿyunums) | հավասարություններումս (havasarutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հավասարությունդ (havasarutʿyund) | հավասարություններդ (havasarutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | հավասարությանդ (havasarutʿyand) | հավասարություններիդ, հավասարությանցդ** (havasarutʿyunnerid, havasarutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | հավասարությունիցդ (havasarutʿyunicʿd) | հավասարություններիցդ (havasarutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հավասարությամբդ, հավասարությունովդ* (havasarutʿyambd, havasarutʿyunovd*) | հավասարություններովդ (havasarutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | հավասարությունումդ (havasarutʿyunumd) | հավասարություններումդ (havasarutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.