հացենի
Armenian
Etymology
From հաց- (hacʿ-) + -ենի (-eni).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑt͡sʰɛˈni]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [hɑt͡sʰɛˈni]
- Hyphenation: հա‧ցե‧նի
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հացենի (hacʿeni) | հացենիներ (hacʿeniner) | ||
| dative | հացենու (hacʿenu) | հացենիների (hacʿenineri) | ||
| ablative | հացենուց (hacʿenucʿ) | հացենիներից (hacʿeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հացենով, հացենիով (hacʿenov, hacʿeniov) | հացենիներով (hacʿeninerov) | ||
| locative | հացենում, հացենիում (hacʿenum, hacʿenium) | հացենիներում (hacʿeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հացենին (hacʿenin) | հացենիները/հացենիներն (hacʿeninerə/hacʿeninern) | ||
| dative | հացենուն (hacʿenun) | հացենիներին (hacʿeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հացենիս (hacʿenis) | հացենիներս (hacʿeniners) | ||
| dative | հացենուս (hacʿenus) | հացենիներիս (hacʿenineris) | ||
| ablative | հացենուցս (hacʿenucʿs) | հացենիներիցս (hacʿeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հացենովս, հացենիովս (hacʿenovs, hacʿeniovs) | հացենիներովս (hacʿeninerovs) | ||
| locative | հացենումս, հացենիումս (hacʿenums, hacʿeniums) | հացենիներումս (hacʿeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հացենիդ (hacʿenid) | հացենիներդ (hacʿeninerd) | ||
| dative | հացենուդ (hacʿenud) | հացենիներիդ (hacʿeninerid) | ||
| ablative | հացենուցդ (hacʿenucʿd) | հացենիներիցդ (hacʿeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հացենովդ, հացենիովդ (hacʿenovd, hacʿeniovd) | հացենիներովդ (hacʿeninerovd) | ||
| locative | հացենումդ, հացենիումդ (hacʿenumd, hacʿeniumd) | հացենիներումդ (hacʿeninerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | հացենի (hacʿeni) | հացենիներ (hacʿeniner) | ||
| dative | հացենիի (hacʿenii) | հացենիների (hacʿenineri) | ||
| ablative | հացենիից (hacʿeniicʿ) | հացենիներից (hacʿeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | հացենիով (hacʿeniov) | հացենիներով (hacʿeninerov) | ||
| locative | հացենիում (hacʿenium) | հացենիներում (hacʿeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | հացենին (hacʿenin) | հացենիները/հացենիներն (hacʿeninerə/hacʿeninern) | ||
| dative | հացենիին (hacʿeniin) | հացենիներին (hacʿeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | հացենիս (hacʿenis) | հացենիներս (hacʿeniners) | ||
| dative | հացենիիս (hacʿeniis) | հացենիներիս (hacʿenineris) | ||
| ablative | հացենիիցս (hacʿeniicʿs) | հացենիներիցս (hacʿeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | հացենիովս (hacʿeniovs) | հացենիներովս (hacʿeninerovs) | ||
| locative | հացենիումս (hacʿeniums) | հացենիներումս (hacʿeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | հացենիդ (hacʿenid) | հացենիներդ (hacʿeninerd) | ||
| dative | հացենիիդ (hacʿeniid) | հացենիներիդ (hacʿeninerid) | ||
| ablative | հացենիիցդ (hacʿeniicʿd) | հացենիներիցդ (hacʿeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | հացենիովդ (hacʿeniovd) | հացենիներովդ (hacʿeninerovd) | ||
| locative | հացենիումդ (hacʿeniumd) | հացենիներումդ (hacʿeninerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.